Bareilly to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Bareilly to Lucknow 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
00:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:10
Lucknow
LKO
21:32
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:55
Lucknow
LKO
22:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:30
Lucknow
LKO
22:37
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:50
Lucknow
LKO
22:53
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:05
Lucknow
LKO
23:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:35
Lucknow
LKO
23:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:40
Lucknow
LKO
00:57
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:05
Lucknow
LKO
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:05
Lucknow
LKO
01:09
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:20
Lucknow
LKO
01:23
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:50
Lucknow
LKO
01:47
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:10
Lucknow
LKO
01:59
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:55
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:41
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:30
Lucknow
LKO
03:37
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:50
Lucknow
LKO
02:11
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:00
Lucknow
LKO
04:14
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:30
Lucknow
LKO
04:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:35
Lucknow
LKO
03:52
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:55
Lucknow
LKO
04:43
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:20
Lucknow
LKO
05:34
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:30
Lucknow
LKO
06:26
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:07
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:20
Lucknow
LKO
11:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:55
Lucknow
LKO
11:28
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:05
Lucknow
LKO
12:15
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:45
Lucknow
LKO
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
19:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:08
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:42
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:15
Lucknow
LKO
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:26
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:55
Lucknow
LKO
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
23:35
Lucknow
LKO
19:59
S M T W T F S

Bareilly to Lucknow trains

Distance between Bareilly to Lucknow is 236 Kms. It will take 03:35 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Lucknow by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Bareilly to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly to Lucknow ?
A. 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) is the first train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 16:05 and reaches Lucknow at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly to Lucknow ?
A. 19407 train (ADI VARANASI EXP) is the last train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 19:59 and reaches Lucknow at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bareilly to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bareilly to Lucknow will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bareilly to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Bareilly to Lucknow is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Lucknow?
A. 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Lucknow.
Q. What are Bareilly to Lucknow train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Bareilly to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14230 train (HW PYG EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22408 train (BSB GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 22:53 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 22418 train (MAHAMANA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 14206 train (DLI FD EXP) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 24512 train (KRJ ALD LINK EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14512 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC SF) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14266 train (DDN BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22356 train (CDG PPTA S FAST) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22454 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 15074 train (TRIVENI EXP) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15044 train (KGM LJN EXP) - Departs at 15:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 14258 train (KASHI V EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12584 train (LJN DOUBLE DKR) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14308 train (BE LKO ALD PASS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19407 train (ADI VARANASI EXP) - Departs at 19:59 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. BSB GARIB RATH from Bareilly to Lucknow train timings?
    A. BSB GARIB RATH departs from Bareilly at 22:37 and reaches Lucknow at 22:37. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach Lucknow.

    Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI trains
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI trains
  • BAREILLY to RAMPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
  • 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS
  • 15280 POORBIYA EXP.
  • 22408 BSB GARIB RATH
  • 18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS
  • 22418 MAHAMANA EXP
  • 14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS
  • 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP
  • 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Bareilly
  • BAREILLY to LAL KUAN trains
  • BAREILLY to LUMDING trains
  • BAREILLY to LAKSAR trains
  • BAREILLY to LUSA trains
  • BAREILLY to MAU trains
  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to MANDI DABWALI trains
  • BAREILLY to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • BAREILLY to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAREILLY to FIROZPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to MALDA trains
  • BAREILLY to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Lucknow

  • AMG-ALAMNAGAR
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • DIL-DILAWARNAGAR
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • DLQ-DALELNAGAR
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • MST-MASIT
  • KAR-KARNA
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • SHRM-SHARMA
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • PRPM-PTRAMPRASADBISMIL
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SXK-SHAJAHANPURCORT
  • SPN-SHAHJEHANPUR
  • BTRA-BANTHRA
  • BHDH-BAHADURPURH.
  • TLH-TILHAR
  • MK-MIRANPURKATRA
  • BLPU-BILPUR
  • TSA-TISUA
  • PMR-PITAMBARPUR
  • RYS-RASURIYA
  • CHTI-CHANETI
  • For more information on Bareilly to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC