Bareilly to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Bareilly to Lucknow 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
03:05
Lucknow
LKO
23:08
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:16
Lucknow
LKO
23:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:40
Lucknow
LKO
00:52
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:01
Lucknow
LKO
01:07
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:50
Lucknow
LKO
01:47
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:10
Lucknow
LKO
01:57
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:50
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:39
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:25
Lucknow
LKO
03:37
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:50
Lucknow
LKO
02:11
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:00
Lucknow
LKO
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:35
Lucknow
LKO
03:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:20
Lucknow
LKO
05:32
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:35
Lucknow
LKO
06:24
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:20
Lucknow
LKO
11:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:55
Lucknow
LKO
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:05
Lucknow
LKO
11:54
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:45
Lucknow
LKO
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
18:40
Lucknow
LKO
15:24
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
19:20
Lucknow Junction
LJN
14:58
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:21
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:46
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:15
Lucknow
LKO
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:40
Lucknow
LKO
16:35
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:55
Lucknow
LKO
17:30
S M T W T F S

Bareilly to Lucknow trains

Distance between Bareilly to Lucknow is 236 Kms. It will take 03:16 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Lucknow by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Bareilly to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly to Lucknow ?
A. 02220 train (SUHAILDEV SF SPL) is the first train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 23:08 and reaches Lucknow at 03:05. This train has 6 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly to Lucknow ?
A. 04308 train (BE PYGS SPL) is the last train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 17:30 and reaches Lucknow at 22:55. This train has 6 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bareilly to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bareilly to Lucknow will take around 05:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bareilly to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Bareilly to Lucknow is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Lucknow?
A. 02504 train (NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It takes 03:16 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Lucknow.
Q. What are Bareilly to Lucknow train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Bareilly to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 02220 train (SUHAILDEV SF SPL) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 04206 train (DLI FD EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04208 train (PADMAVAT EX SPL) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04512 train (SRE PYGS EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04650 train (SARYU YAMUNA SPL) - Departs at 01:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL SPL) - Departs at 02:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02430 train (NDLS LKO AC SPL) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04266 train (DDN BSB SPL) - Departs at 02:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02370 train (DDN HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03010 train (YNRK HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 06:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02332 train (HWH FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 05076 train (TRIVENI EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03152 train (KOLKATA SPL) - Departs at 11:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02504 train (NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 05044 train (KGM LJN SPL) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02318 train (ASR KOAA SF SPL) - Departs at 16:21 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 05128 train (NDLS MUV SPL) - Departs at 16:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP SP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04236 train (BE BSB SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04308 train (BE PYGS SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI trains
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI trains
  • BAREILLY to RAMPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
  • 02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL
  • 04206 DLI FD EXP SPL
  • 04208 PADMAVAT EX SPL
  • 04512 SRE PYGS EXP
  • 03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL
  • 04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL
  • 02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
  • 02430 NDLS LKO AC SPL
  • 04266 DDN BSB SPL
  • 02370 DDN HWH SPL
  • 2191 HW FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2192 JBP FESTIVL SPL
  • 2217 MAHAMANA EXP SPL
  • 2218 MAHAMANA EXP SPL
  • 2219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Bareilly
  • BAREILLY to LAL KUAN trains
  • BAREILLY to LUMDING trains
  • BAREILLY to LAKSAR trains
  • BAREILLY to LUSA trains
  • BAREILLY to MAU trains
  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to MANDI DABWALI trains
  • BAREILLY to MUSAFIRKHANA trains
  • BAREILLY to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAREILLY to FIROZPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to MALDA trains
  • BAREILLY to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Lucknow

  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AMG-ALAMGAR
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • BHDH-BAHADURPURH.
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BLPU-BILPUR
  • BTRA-BANTHRA
  • CHTI-CHANETI
  • DIL-DILAWARGAR
  • DLQ-DALELGAR
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KAR-KAR
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • MK-MIRANPURKATRA
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • MST-MASIT
  • PMR-PITAMBARPUR
  • PRPM-PTRAMPRASADBISMIL
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • RYS-RASURIYA
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • SHRM-SHARMA
  • SPN-SHAHJEHANPUR
  • SXK-SHAJAHANPURCORT
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • TLH-TILHAR
  • TSA-TISUA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • For more information on Bareilly to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC