Bareilly to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Bareilly to Lucknow 35 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bareilly to Lucknow with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
00:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:55
Lucknow
LKO
22:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:30
Lucknow
LKO
22:39
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:05
Lucknow
LKO
23:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:35
Lucknow
LKO
23:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:40
Lucknow
LKO
00:57
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:05
Lucknow
LKO
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:05
Lucknow
LKO
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:20
Lucknow
LKO
01:23
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:50
Lucknow
LKO
01:47
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:10
Lucknow
LKO
01:59
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:30
Lucknow
LKO
02:27
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:55
Lucknow Junction
LJN
02:41
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:30
Lucknow
LKO
03:39
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:50
Lucknow
LKO
02:11
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:00
Lucknow
LKO
04:14
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:30
Lucknow
LKO
04:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:35
Lucknow
LKO
03:52
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:55
Lucknow
LKO
04:43
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:20
Lucknow
LKO
05:34
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:30
Lucknow
LKO
06:26
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
14:00
Lucknow
LKO
10:12
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:07
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:20
Lucknow
LKO
11:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
15:55
Lucknow
LKO
11:28
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:05
Lucknow
LKO
12:15
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:25
Lucknow
LKO
13:50
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:45
Lucknow
LKO
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
19:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:08
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:05
Lucknow
LKO
16:44
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:15
Lucknow
LKO
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:25
Lucknow Junction
LJN
18:26
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:55
Lucknow
LKO
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
23:35
Lucknow
LKO
19:59
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bareilly to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly to Lucknow ?
A. 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) is the first train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 16:05 and reaches Lucknow at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly to Lucknow ?
A. 03428 train (HW MLDT SPL) is the last train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 19:59 and reaches Lucknow at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bareilly to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bareilly to Lucknow will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bareilly to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Bareilly to Lucknow is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Lucknow?
A. 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Lucknow. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Lucknow.
Q. What are Bareilly to Lucknow train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Bareilly to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 14236 train (BE BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15006 train (DDN GKP EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 13120 train (ANVT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22420 train (SUHAILDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14206 train (DLI FD EXP) - Departs at 23:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 24512 train (KRJ ALD LINK EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14512 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 04420 train (NZM LKO AC SPL) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC SF) - Departs at 03:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14266 train (DDN BSB EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12370 train (HW HWH S F EXP) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22356 train (CDG PPTA S FAST) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04502 train (NLDM LKO SPL) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22454 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 11:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 15076 train (TRIVENI EXP) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15044 train (KGM LJN EXP) - Departs at 15:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 14258 train (KASHI V EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12392 train (SHRAMJEVI N EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12584 train (LJN DOUBLE DKR) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14308 train (BE LKO ALD PASS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03428 train (HW MLDT SPL) - Departs at 19:59 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. GARIB NAWAJ EXP from Bareilly to Lucknow train timings?
    A. GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from Bareilly at 01:23 and reaches Lucknow at 01:23. It takes 03:57 hrs to reach Lucknow.

    Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI
  • BAREILLY to RAMPUR
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
  • 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS
  • 15006 DDN GKP EXP
  • 13120 ANVT SDAH EXP
  • 14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS
  • 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES
  • 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP
  • 14512 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
  • 13020 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Bareilly
  • BAREILLY to LAL KUAN
  • BAREILLY to LUMDING
  • BAREILLY to LAKSAR
  • BAREILLY to LUSA
  • BAREILLY to MAU
  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD
  • BAREILLY to MANDI DABWALI
  • BAREILLY to MUSAFIRKHANA
  • BAREILLY to MUZAFFARPUR
  • BAREILLY to MOKAMEH
  • BAREILLY to FIROZPUR
  • BAREILLY to MALDA
  • BAREILLY to MANMAD
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Lucknow

  • AMG-ALAMNAGAR
  • KKJ-KAKORI
  • MLD-MALIHABAD
  • DIL-DILAWARNAGAR
  • RBD-RAHIMABAD
  • SAN-SANDILA
  • UTA-UMARTALI
  • DLQ-DALELNAGAR
  • BLM-BALAMUJN
  • BGH-BAGHAULI
  • MST-MASIT
  • KAR-KARNA
  • HRI-HARDOI
  • KUF-KAURHA
  • BEG-BEHTAGOKUL
  • TDP-TODARPUR
  • SHRM-SHARMA
  • AJI-ANJHISHAHABAD
  • AIG-ALGAWAN
  • KH-KAHILIYA
  • PRPM-PTRAMPRASADBISMIL
  • ROZA-ROZAJN
  • SXK-SHAJAHANPURCORT
  • SPN-SHAHJEHANPUR
  • BTRA-BANTHRA
  • BHDH-BAHADURPURH.
  • TLH-TILHAR
  • MK-MIRANPURKATRA
  • BLPU-BILPUR
  • TSA-TISUA
  • PMR-PITAMBARPUR
  • RYS-RASURIYA
  • CHTI-CHANETI
  • For more information on Bareilly to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC