Bareilly to Rampur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Bareilly to Rampur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bareilly to Rampur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
00:15
Rampur
RMU
01:08
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:33
Rampur
RMU
02:22
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:43
Rampur
RMU
02:36
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:56
Rampur
RMU
02:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:27
Rampur
RMU
03:17
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:22
Rampur
RMU
05:13
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:55
Rampur
RMU
05:54
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:10
Rampur
RMU
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:35
Rampur
RMU
07:31
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
08:52
Rampur
RMU
09:41
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
10:38
Rampur
RMU
11:27
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:16
Rampur
RMU
18:22
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
18:15
Rampur
RMU
19:04
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
19:47
Rampur
RMU
20:48
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:05
Rampur
RMU
20:58
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:30
Rampur
RMU
21:28
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:20
Rampur
RMU
23:18
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
23:36
Rampur
RMU
00:28
S M T W T F S

Bareilly to Rampur Trains

Distance between Bareilly to Rampur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Rampur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rampur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bareilly to Rampur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bareilly to Rampur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bareilly to Rampur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Rampur?

A: There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Rampur

Q) Which is the first train from Bareilly to Rampur?

A: 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) is the first train from Bareilly to Rampur. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 00:15 and reaches Rampur at 01:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bareilly to Rampur?

A: 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) is the last train from Bareilly to Rampur. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 23:36 and reaches Rampur at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bareilly to Rampur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bareilly to Rampur will take around 01:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bareilly to Rampur?

A: The total distance between Bareilly to Rampur is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Rampur?

A: 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Rampur. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Rampur.

Q) What are Bareilly to Rampur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Bareilly to Rampur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14241 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  7. 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  10. 14229 train (PYGS YNRK EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  11. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 17:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 19:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15119 train (BSBS DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bareilly to Rampur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bareilly to Rampur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bareilly to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bareilly to Rampur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bareilly to Rampur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bareilly to Rampur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bareilly to Rampur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bareilly to Rampur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bareilly to Rampur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bareilly to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bareilly to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bareilly to Rampur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bareilly to Rampur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bareilly

Top train routes from Rampur

Important Trains from Bareilly

Important Trains from Rampur

Popular Routes from Bareilly

Popular Routes from Rampur

Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Rampur

For more information on Bareilly to Rampur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC