Bareilly to Rampur Trains

Powered By 

Bareilly to Rampur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
00:29
Rampur
RMU
23:38
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:08
Rampur
RMU
00:17
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:25
Rampur
RMU
01:33
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:40
Rampur
RMU
01:47
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:51
Rampur
RMU
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:19
Rampur
RMU
02:28
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:18
Rampur
RMU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:58
Rampur
RMU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:10
Rampur
RMU
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:33
Rampur
RMU
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:42
Rampur
RMU
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
11:28
Rampur
RMU
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
18:30
Rampur
RMU
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
19:04
Rampur
RMU
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:48
Rampur
RMU
19:52
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:05
Rampur
RMU
20:06
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:51
Rampur
RMU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
23:24
Rampur
RMU
22:24
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bareilly to Rampur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Rampur?
A.There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Rampur
Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly to Rampur ?
A. 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) is the first train from Bareilly to Rampur. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 23:38 and reaches Rampur at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly to Rampur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Bareilly to Rampur. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 22:24 and reaches Rampur at 23:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bareilly to Rampur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bareilly to Rampur will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bareilly to Rampur?
A. The total distance between Bareilly to Rampur is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Rampur?
A. 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Rampur. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Rampur.
Q. What are Bareilly to Rampur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bareilly to Rampur, please find below their departure times
  • 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) - Departs at 23:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14511 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15001 train (MFP DDN EXP) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to LUCKNOW trains
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI trains
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI trains
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Rampur

  • RAMPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • RAMPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • RAMPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • RAMPUR to HARDOI trains
  • RAMPUR to HAPUR trains
  • RAMPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAMPUR to AMROHA trains
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
  • 14205 FD-DLI EXP
  • 14257 K V EXP
  • 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
  • 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 14315 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Rampur
    Popular Routes from Bareilly
  • BAREILLY to RANGIA trains
  • BAREILLY to RAJPURA trains
  • BAREILLY to RUDRAPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to RAIWALA trains
  • BAREILLY to RAXAUL trains
  • BAREILLY to SANDILA trains
  • BAREILLY to SURIYAWA trains
  • BAREILLY to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BAREILLY to SONEPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to SEOHARA trains
  • BAREILLY to SUGAULI trains
  • BAREILLY to SINGRAULI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rampur

    Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Rampur

  • CBJ-CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • PKRA-PARSA KHERA
  • BTO-BHITAURA
  • DAN-DHANETA
  • NRS-NAGARIA SADAT
  • MIL-MILAK
  • DUN-DUGANPUR
  • DAM-DHAMORA
  • SAR-SHAHZAD NAGAR
  • For more information on Bareilly to Rampur train ticket booking Click IRCTC