Bareilly to Rampur Trains

Powered By 

Bareilly to Rampur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
00:29
Rampur
RMU
23:38
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:08
Rampur
RMU
00:17
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:25
Rampur
RMU
01:33
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:40
Rampur
RMU
01:47
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:51
Rampur
RMU
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:19
Rampur
RMU
02:28
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:18
Rampur
RMU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:58
Rampur
RMU
04:55
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:10
Rampur
RMU
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:33
Rampur
RMU
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
07:45
Rampur
RMU
06:49
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
11:28
Rampur
RMU
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
18:30
Rampur
RMU
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
19:04
Rampur
RMU
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
20:48
Rampur
RMU
19:52
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:05
Rampur
RMU
20:06
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
21:51
Rampur
RMU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
23:24
Rampur
RMU
22:24
S M T W T F S

Bareilly to Rampur trains

Distance between Bareilly to Rampur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Rampur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rampur.

FAQ Bareilly to Rampur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Rampur?
A.There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Rampur
Q. Which is the first train from Bareilly to Rampur ?
A. 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) is the first train from Bareilly to Rampur. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 23:38 and reaches Rampur at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bareilly to Rampur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Bareilly to Rampur. It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 22:24 and reaches Rampur at 23:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bareilly to Rampur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bareilly to Rampur will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bareilly to Rampur?
A. The total distance between Bareilly to Rampur is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Rampur?
A. 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Rampur. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Rampur.
Q. What are Bareilly to Rampur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Bareilly to Rampur, please find below their departure times
  • 14205 train (FD DLI EXP) - Departs at 23:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14257 train (K V EXP) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXPRES) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 01:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14511 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15005 train (GKP DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22453 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14265 train (BSB DDN EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bareilly

  • BAREILLY to MORADABAD trains
  • BAREILLY to LUCKNOW trains
  • BAREILLY to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to HARDOI trains
  • BAREILLY to NEW DELHI trains
  • BAREILLY to VARANASI trains
  • Top train routes from Rampur

  • RAMPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • RAMPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • RAMPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • RAMPUR to HARDOI trains
  • RAMPUR to HAPUR trains
  • RAMPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • RAMPUR to AMROHA trains
  • Important Trains from Bareilly
  • 14205 FD-DLI EXP
  • 14257 K V EXP
  • 14207 PADMAVAT EXP
  • 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 14511 NAUCHANDI EXP
  • 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 14315 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Rampur
    Popular Routes from Bareilly
  • BAREILLY to RANGIA trains
  • BAREILLY to RAJPURA trains
  • BAREILLY to RUDRAPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to RAIWALA trains
  • BAREILLY to RAXAUL trains
  • BAREILLY to SANDILA trains
  • BAREILLY to SURIYAWA trains
  • BAREILLY to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BAREILLY to SONEPUR trains
  • BAREILLY to SEOHARA trains
  • BAREILLY to SUGAULI trains
  • BAREILLY to SINGRAULI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rampur

    Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Rampur

  • CBJ-CLUTTERBUCKGANJ
  • PKRA-PARSA KHERA
  • BTO-BHITAURA
  • DAN-DHANETA
  • NRS-NAGARIA SADAT
  • MIL-MILAK
  • DUN-DUGANPUR
  • DAM-DHAMORA
  • SAR-SHAHZAD NAGAR
  • For more information on Bareilly to Rampur train ticket booking Click IRCTC