Bareilly to Hardoi Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Bareilly to Hardoi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bareilly to Hardoi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bareilly
BE
00:57
Hardoi
HRI
02:51
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:07
Hardoi
HRI
03:04
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
01:51
Hardoi
HRI
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:13
Hardoi
HRI
04:22
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
02:39
Hardoi
HRI
04:40
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
03:50
Hardoi
HRI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:24
Hardoi
HRI
06:26
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
04:42
Hardoi
HRI
06:46
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
05:32
Hardoi
HRI
07:46
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
06:23
Hardoi
HRI
08:24
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
11:08
Hardoi
HRI
13:12
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
11:30
Hardoi
HRI
13:50
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
11:55
Hardoi
HRI
14:18
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
12:23
Hardoi
HRI
15:05
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
16:35
Hardoi
HRI
18:47
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
16:45
Hardoi
HRI
19:06
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
17:30
Hardoi
HRI
20:03
S M T W T F S
Bareilly
BE
22:02
Hardoi
HRI
00:13
S M T W T F S

Bareilly to Hardoi trains

Distance between Bareilly to Hardoi is 134 Kms. It will take 01:54 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Hardoi by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hardoi .

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bareilly to Hardoi , you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bareilly to Hardoi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bareilly to Hardoi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bareilly which have trains running from Bareilly to Hardoi ?

A: There are 1 stations - BE(Bareilly), from these stations you can book trains from Bareilly to Hardoi

Q) Which is the first train from Bareilly to Hardoi ?

A: 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the first train from Bareilly to Hardoi . It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 00:57 and reaches Hardoi at 02:51. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bareilly to Hardoi ?

A: 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Bareilly to Hardoi . It departs from BE (Bareilly) at 22:02 and reaches Hardoi at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bareilly to Hardoi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bareilly to Hardoi will take around 02:42 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bareilly to Hardoi ?

A: The total distance between Bareilly to Hardoi is 134 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bareilly to Hardoi ?

A: 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bareilly to Hardoi . It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Bareilly to Hardoi .

Q) What are Bareilly to Hardoi train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Bareilly to Hardoi , please find below their departure times

  1. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15120 train (DDN BSBS EXP) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 02:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  9. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 06:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 11:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15076 train (TRIVENI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14236 train (BE BSB EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 14308 train (BE PYGS EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )

Q) from Bareilly to Hardoi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bareilly to Hardoi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bareilly to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bareilly to Hardoi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bareilly to Hardoi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bareilly to Hardoi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bareilly to Hardoi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bareilly to Hardoi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bareilly to Hardoi .

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bareilly to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bareilly to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bareilly to Hardoi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bareilly to Hardoi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bareilly

Top train routes from Hardoi

Important Trains from Bareilly
Important Trains from Hardoi
Popular Routes from Bareilly
Popular Routes from Hardoi

Important Station Stops from Bareilly to Hardoi

For more information on Bareilly to Hardoi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC