Kavali to Chirala Trains

Powered By 

Kavali to Chirala 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kavali
KVZ
01:27
Chirala
CLX
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
04:43
Chirala
CLX
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
08:19
Chirala
CLX
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
08:39
Chirala
CLX
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
10:29
Chirala
CLX
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
10:31
Chirala
CLX
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
14:22
Chirala
CLX
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
15:49
Chirala
CLX
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
19:05
Chirala
CLX
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:17
Chirala
CLX
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:49
Chirala
CLX
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:29
Chirala
CLX
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:42
Chirala
CLX
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
23:09
Chirala
CLX
21:35
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
23:23
Chirala
CLX
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
23:49
Chirala
CLX
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kavali to Chirala trains

Distance between Kavali to Chirala is 116 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Kavali to Chirala by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

FAQ Kavali to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kavali which have trains running from Kavali to Chirala?
A.There are 1 stations - KVZ(Kavali), from these stations you can book trains from Kavali to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Kavali to Chirala ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Kavali to Chirala. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 23:50 and reaches Chirala at 01:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kavali to Chirala ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Kavali to Chirala. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 22:15 and reaches Chirala at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kavali to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kavali to Chirala will take around 02:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kavali to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Kavali to Chirala is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kavali to Chirala?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Kavali to Chirala. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Kavali to Chirala.
Q. What are Kavali to Chirala train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kavali to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Chirala

  • CHIRALA to GUDUR trains
  • CHIRALA to NELLORE trains
  • CHIRALA to ONGOLE trains
  • CHIRALA to TENALI trains
  • CHIRALA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHIRALA to CHENNAI trains
  • CHIRALA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • CHIRALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • CHIRALA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CHIRALA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHIRALA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Kavali
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chirala
    Popular Routes from Kavali
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to GUDIVADA trains
  • KAVALI to GUNTUR trains
  • KAVALI to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAVALI to KODURU trains
  • KAVALI to KHURDHA trains
  • KAVALI to LUCKNOW trains
  • KAVALI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAVALI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Chirala

    Important Station Stops from Kavali to Chirala

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • For more information on Kavali to Chirala train ticket booking Click IRCTC