Kavali to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Kavali to Nellore 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kavali
KVZ
00:58
Nellore
NLR
00:08
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
00:59
Nellore
NLR
00:09
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
01:15
Nellore
NLR
00:00
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
01:44
Nellore
NLR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
01:58
Nellore
NLR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
02:13
Nellore
NLR
01:35
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
02:57
Nellore
NLR
02:22
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
03:59
Nellore
NLR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
04:23
Nellore
NLR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
08:14
Nellore
NLR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
09:28
Nellore
NLR
08:52
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
11:59
Nellore
NLR
11:00
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
12:32
Nellore
NLR
11:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
17:28
Nellore
NLR
16:29
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
19:09
Nellore
NLR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:14
Nellore
NLR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:14
Nellore
NLR
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:34
Nellore
NLR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:39
Nellore
NLR
20:23
S M T W T F S

Kavali to Nellore trains

Distance between Kavali to Nellore is 51 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Kavali to Nellore by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Kavali to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kavali which have trains running from Kavali to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - KVZ(Kavali), from these stations you can book trains from Kavali to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Kavali to Nellore ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Kavali to Nellore. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 00:08 and reaches Nellore at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kavali to Nellore ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the last train from Kavali to Nellore. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 20:23 and reaches Nellore at 21:39. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kavali to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kavali to Nellore will take around 01:24 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kavali to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Kavali to Nellore is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kavali to Nellore?
A. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the fastest train from Kavali to Nellore. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Kavali to Nellore.
Q. What are Kavali to Nellore train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Kavali to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 00:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 16:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Kavali to Nellore train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Kavali at 18:35 and reaches Nellore at 18:35. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Nellore.

    Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Kavali
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Kavali
  • KAVALI to NANDURA trains
  • KAVALI to NANDALUR trains
  • KAVALI to SULLURUPETA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to PURI trains
  • KAVALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KAVALI to BENGALURU trains
  • KAVALI to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAVALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KAVALI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Kavali to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • For more information on Kavali to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC