Kavali to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Kavali to Ongole 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kavali
KVZ
00:51
Ongole
OGL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
03:59
Ongole
OGL
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
06:49
Ongole
OGL
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
07:33
Ongole
OGL
06:35
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
08:04
Ongole
OGL
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
09:34
Ongole
OGL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
09:39
Ongole
OGL
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
13:49
Ongole
OGL
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
15:04
Ongole
OGL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
18:19
Ongole
OGL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
20:38
Ongole
OGL
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:19
Ongole
OGL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:54
Ongole
OGL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:58
Ongole
OGL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:24
Ongole
OGL
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:29
Ongole
OGL
21:35
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
23:04
Ongole
OGL
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kavali to Ongole trains

Distance between Kavali to Ongole is 66 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Kavali to Ongole by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Kavali to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kavali which have trains running from Kavali to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - KVZ(Kavali), from these stations you can book trains from Kavali to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Kavali to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Kavali to Ongole. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 23:50 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kavali to Ongole ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Kavali to Ongole. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 22:15 and reaches Ongole at 23:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kavali to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kavali to Ongole will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kavali to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Kavali to Ongole is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kavali to Ongole?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Kavali to Ongole. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Kavali to Ongole.
Q. What are Kavali to Ongole train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kavali to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07220 train (QLN BZA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to BAPATLA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Kavali
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Kavali
  • KAVALI to PURI trains
  • KAVALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KAVALI to BENGALURU trains
  • KAVALI to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAVALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KAVALI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KAVALI to WARANGAL trains
  • KAVALI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • KAVALI to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Kavali to Ongole

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Kavali to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC