Kavali to Bapatla Trains

Powered By 

Kavali to Bapatla 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kavali
KVZ
00:04
Bapatla
BPP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
01:40
Bapatla
BPP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
04:59
Bapatla
BPP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
08:43
Bapatla
BPP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
08:52
Bapatla
BPP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
10:44
Bapatla
BPP
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
10:46
Bapatla
BPP
08:45
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
14:43
Bapatla
BPP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
16:04
Bapatla
BPP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
19:17
Bapatla
BPP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
21:29
Bapatla
BPP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:04
Bapatla
BPP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:51
Bapatla
BPP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
22:54
Bapatla
BPP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kavali
KVZ
23:32
Bapatla
BPP
21:25
S M T W T F S

Kavali to Bapatla trains

Distance between Kavali to Bapatla is 131 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Kavali to Bapatla by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

FAQ Kavali to Bapatla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kavali which have trains running from Kavali to Bapatla?
A.There are 1 stations - KVZ(Kavali), from these stations you can book trains from Kavali to Bapatla
Q. Which is the first train from Kavali to Bapatla ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the first train from Kavali to Bapatla. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 22:15 and reaches Bapatla at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kavali to Bapatla ?
A. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the last train from Kavali to Bapatla. It departs from KVZ (Kavali) at 21:25 and reaches Bapatla at 23:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kavali to Bapatla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kavali to Bapatla will take around 03:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kavali to Bapatla?
A. The total distance between Kavali to Bapatla is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kavali to Bapatla?
A. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Kavali to Bapatla. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Kavali to Bapatla.
Q. What are Kavali to Bapatla train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kavali to Bapatla, please find below their departure times
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kavali

  • KAVALI to NELLORE trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to ONGOLE trains
  • KAVALI to TENALI trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • KAVALI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • KAVALI to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Kavali
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • 12077 MAS-BZA JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12078 BZA-MAS-JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
    Popular Routes from Kavali
  • KAVALI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • KAVALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAVALI to COIMBATORE trains
  • KAVALI to KAKINADA trains
  • KAVALI to CHIRALA trains
  • KAVALI to GUDUR trains
  • KAVALI to GUDIVADA trains
  • KAVALI to GUNTUR trains
  • KAVALI to KHAMMAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Bapatla

    Important Station Stops from Kavali to Bapatla

  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Kavali to Bapatla train ticket booking Click IRCTC