Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
03:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
04:30
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
08:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
10:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
11:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
12:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:25
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
16:00
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:45
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
23:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
21:40
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram is 71 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 03:30. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:15. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagercoil

  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MADURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to DINDIGUL trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VALLIOOR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOLLAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ALUVA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • Important Trains from Nagercoil
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Nagercoil
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVARUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VARKALA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VAPI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VELANKANNI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VALLIOOR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGERCOIL to AGRA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to PAYYANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram

  • NJT-NagercoilTown
  • VRLR-ViraniAlur
  • ERL-Eraniel
  • PYD-Palliyadi
  • KZT-Kulitturai
  • KZTW-KuzhithuraiWest
  • PASA-Parassala
  • DAVM-Dhanuvachapuram
  • AMVA-AmaravilaHalt
  • NYY-Neyyattinkara
  • BRAM-Balaramapuram
  • NEM-Nemom
  • For more information on Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC