Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:15
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
08:40
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
09:02
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:35
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
09:27
Trivandrum Central
TVC
10:55
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
12:35
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
13:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:15
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram is 70 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) is the first train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 04:15 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 06:05. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 23:15. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  1. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Trains from Nagercoil
Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
Popular Routes from Nagercoil
Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram

For more information on Nagercoil to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC