Nagercoil to Virudhunagar Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Nagercoil to Virudhunagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagercoil to Virudhunagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
09:38
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
08:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
11:20
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
12:40
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:08
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
14:25
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
17:18
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
16:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
19:28
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
18:07
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:08
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
18:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
22:18
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
22:38
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:45
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:38
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:40
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:13
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Virudhunagar is 188 Kms. It will take 02:53 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagercoil to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar ?
A. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 09:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar ?
A. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) is the last train from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 02:13. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Virudhunagar will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Virudhunagar is 188 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar?
A. 16862 train (CAPE PDY EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  1. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16862 train (CAPE PDY EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16824 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Nagercoil
Important Trains from Virudhunagar
Popular Routes from Nagercoil
Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Virudhunagar

For more information on Nagercoil to Virudhunagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC