Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai Trains

Powered By 

Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
02:31
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:34
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
05:14
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
04:30
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:33
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
07:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:15
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:54
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
10:25
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
14:24
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
13:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:15
Kuzhithurai Main
KZT
21:40
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai is 33 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kuzhithurai.

FAQ Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai ?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Kuzhithurai Main at 02:31. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Kuzhithurai Main at 22:15. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai is 33 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai?
A. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai, please find below their departure times
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagercoil

  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MADURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to DINDIGUL trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VALLIOOR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOLLAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ALUVA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Top train routes from Kuzhithurai

  • KUZHITHURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to KOLLAM trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to VARKALA trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to ALUVA trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to PARASSALA trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to MADURAI trains
  • KUZHITHURAI to SATTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Nagercoil
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kuzhithurai
    Popular Routes from Nagercoil
  • NAGERCOIL to LONAVALA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to GOA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MANGALURU trains
  • NAGERCOIL to CHENNAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MADURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MALDA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MAVALLI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kuzhithurai

    Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai

  • NJT-NagercoilTown
  • VRLR-ViraniAlur
  • ERL-Eraniel
  • PYD-Palliyadi
  • For more information on Nagercoil to Kuzhithurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC