Nagercoil to Tirunelveli Trains

Powered By 

Nagercoil to Tirunelveli 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
00:25
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
22:35
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:40
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
08:35
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
11:30
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:30
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
14:25
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:52
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
18:15
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:00
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
17:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:50
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
20:50
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:10
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:10
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:37
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:30
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Tirunelveli trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Tirunelveli is 74 Kms. It will take 01:07 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirunelveli.

FAQ Nagercoil to Tirunelveli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli ?
A. 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) is the first train from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 00:25. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli ?
A. 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the last train from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 22:37. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Tirunelveli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Tirunelveli will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Tirunelveli?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Tirunelveli is 74 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli?
A. 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli. It takes 01:07 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Tirunelveli train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli, please find below their departure times
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19424 train (TEN HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagercoil

  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MADURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to DINDIGUL trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VALLIOOR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOLLAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ALUVA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Top train routes from Tirunelveli

  • TIRUNELVELI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to MADURAI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to SATTUR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to DINDIGUL trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to VALLIOOR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Nagercoil
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 17236 NCJ-SBC EXP
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 12665 HWH-CAPE EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirunelveli
    Popular Routes from Nagercoil
  • NAGERCOIL to THANJAVUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THALASSERY trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TINDIVANAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THANE trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUPATI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUTTANI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVALLA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TADIPATRI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUPPUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVARUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirunelveli

    Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Tirunelveli

  • THX-TOVALAI
  • AAY-ARALVAYMOLI
  • NPK-NORTH PANAKUDI
  • VLY-VALLIYUR
  • NNN-NANGUNERI
  • SGLM-SENGULAM
  • MP-MELAPPALAIYAM
  • For more information on Nagercoil to Tirunelveli train ticket booking Click IRCTC