Nagercoil to Dindigul Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Nagercoil to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagercoil to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
08:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:32
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
12:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:12
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
16:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:02
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
18:07
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:17
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
18:13
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:57
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:57
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Dindigul trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Dindigul is 297 Kms. It will take 05:10 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Dindigul by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagercoil to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagercoil to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagercoil to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Dindigul?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Dindigul ?
A. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagercoil to Dindigul. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 11:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Dindigul ?
A. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) is the last train from Nagercoil to Dindigul. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 02:57. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Dindigul will take around 06:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Dindigul is 297 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Dindigul?
A. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Dindigul. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Dindigul.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Dindigul train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Nagercoil to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  1. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  5. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16824 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Nagercoil to Dindigul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagercoil to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagercoil to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagercoil to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagercoil to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagercoil to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagercoil to Dindigul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagercoil to Dindigul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagercoil to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagercoil to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Nagercoil
Important Trains from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Nagercoil
Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Dindigul

For more information on Nagercoil to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC