Nagercoil to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Nagercoil to Kollam 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
00:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
09:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:30
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
11:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
13:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
14:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:25
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
17:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
14:45
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Kollam trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Kollam is 135 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Kollam by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Nagercoil to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Kollam?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Kollam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Nagercoil to Kollam. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Kollam Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Kollam ?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the last train from Nagercoil to Kollam. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 14:45 and reaches Kollam Junction at 17:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Kollam will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Kollam is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Kollam?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Kollam. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Kollam.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Kollam train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Nagercoil to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Nagercoil

  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MADURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to DINDIGUL trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VALLIOOR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ALUVA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • Important Trains from Nagercoil
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Nagercoil
  • NAGERCOIL to RASIPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to RAJKOT trains
  • NAGERCOIL to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NAGERCOIL to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to RAMESWARAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SALEM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to BENGALURU trains
  • NAGERCOIL to HYDERABAD trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SHAHABAD trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SHORANUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SOLAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Kollam

  • NJT-NagercoilTown
  • VRLR-ViraniAlur
  • ERL-Eraniel
  • PYD-Palliyadi
  • KZT-Kulitturai
  • KZTW-KuzhithuraiWest
  • PASA-Parassala
  • DAVM-Dhanuvachapuram
  • AMVA-AmaravilaHalt
  • NYY-Neyyattinkara
  • BRAM-Balaramapuram
  • NEM-Nemom
  • TVC-ThiruvananthapuramCentral
  • TVP-ThiruvananthapuramPettah
  • KCVL-Kochuveli
  • VELI-Veli
  • KZK-Kazhakkuttam
  • KXP-Kaniyapuram
  • MQU-Murukkampuzha
  • PGZ-Perunguzhi
  • CRY-Chirayinkeezhu
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • AMY-Akathumuri
  • VAK-VarkalaSivagiri
  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Nagercoil to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC