Nagercoil to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Nagercoil to Sattur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
00:24
Satur
SRT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
02:04
Satur
SRT
22:35
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
09:22
Satur
SRT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:34
Satur
SRT
06:15
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
11:14
Satur
SRT
08:25
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
15:51
Satur
SRT
12:52
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:44
Satur
SRT
17:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
20:34
Satur
SRT
17:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:36
Satur
SRT
18:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:14
Satur
SRT
19:10
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Sattur trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Sattur is 160 Kms. It will take 02:44 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Sattur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

FAQ Nagercoil to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Sattur?
A.There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Sattur ?
A. 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the first train from Nagercoil to Sattur. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Satur at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Sattur ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Nagercoil to Sattur. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 19:10 and reaches Satur at 22:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagercoil to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagercoil to Sattur will take around 04:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagercoil to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Nagercoil to Sattur is 160 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Sattur?
A. 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Sattur. It takes 02:44 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Sattur.
Q. What are Nagercoil to Sattur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Nagercoil to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Nagercoil

  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to MADURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to DINDIGUL trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to VALLIOOR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to KOLLAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ALUVA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to ERNAKULAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to MADURAI trains
  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to KARUR trains
  • Important Trains from Nagercoil
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 17236 NCJ-SBC EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Nagercoil
  • NAGERCOIL to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • NAGERCOIL to SOLAPUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TANUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THANJAVUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THALASSERY trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TINDIVANAM trains
  • NAGERCOIL to THANE trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUPATI trains
  • NAGERCOIL to TIRUTTANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Sattur

  • CVP-KOVILPATTI
  • KDU-KADAMBUR
  • MEJ-MANIYACHCHI JN
  • NRK-NARAIKKINAR
  • GDN-GANGAIKONDAN
  • TAY-TALAIYUTHU
  • TEN-TIRUNELVELI
  • MP-MELAPPALAIYAM
  • NNN-NANGUNERI
  • VLY-VALLIYUR
  • NPK-NORTH PANAKUDI
  • AAY-ARALVAYMOLI
  • THX-TOVALAI
  • For more information on Nagercoil to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC