Nagercoil to Vallioor Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Nagercoil to Vallioor


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagercoil to Vallioor Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:15
Valliyur
VLY
06:49
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
07:35
Valliyur
VLY
08:42
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
12:40
Valliyur
VLY
13:19
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
16:30
Valliyur
VLY
17:03
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
17:27
Valliyur
VLY
18:14
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
18:15
Valliyur
VLY
18:48
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:15
Valliyur
VLY
19:49
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:55
Valliyur
VLY
22:29
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
22:00
Valliyur
VLY
23:13
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:30
Valliyur
VLY
23:04
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Vallioor Trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Vallioor is 34 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Vallioor by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vallioor.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagercoil to Vallioor, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagercoil to Vallioor on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Nagercoil to Vallioor Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Vallioor?

A: There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Vallioor

Q) Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Vallioor?

A: 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) is the first train from Nagercoil to Vallioor. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Valliyur at 06:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Vallioor?

A: 22622 train (CAPE RMM SF EXP) is the last train from Nagercoil to Vallioor. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Valliyur at 23:04. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagercoil to Vallioor if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagercoil to Vallioor will take around 01:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagercoil to Vallioor?

A: The total distance between Nagercoil to Vallioor is 34 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Vallioor?

A: 22658 train (NCJ TBM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Vallioor. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Vallioor.

Q) What are Nagercoil to Vallioor train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Nagercoil to Vallioor, please find below their departure times

  1. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22628 train (TVC TPJ SF EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22658 train (NCJ TBM SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  5. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22622 train (CAPE RMM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )

Q) from Nagercoil to Vallioor train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nagercoil to Vallioor train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagercoil to Vallioor train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagercoil to Vallioor train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagercoil to Vallioor train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagercoil to Vallioor train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagercoil to Vallioor train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagercoil to Vallioor train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagercoil to Vallioor.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Vallioor train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Vallioor train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagercoil to Vallioor train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagercoil to Vallioor by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Top train routes from Vallioor

Important Trains from Nagercoil

Important Trains from Vallioor

Popular Routes from Nagercoil

Popular Routes from Vallioor

Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Vallioor

For more information on Nagercoil to Vallioor train ticket booking. Click IRCTC