Nagercoil to Madurai Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Nagercoil to Madurai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagercoil to Madurai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
06:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:55
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
08:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
12:10
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
12:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
16:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:00
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Town
NJT
17:27
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:50
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
18:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
19:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:55
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:25
S M T W T F S
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
22:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:40
S M T W T F S

Nagercoil to Madurai trains

Distance between Nagercoil to Madurai is 231 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Madurai by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagercoil to Madurai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagercoil to Madurai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagercoil to Madurai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Nagercoil which have trains running from Nagercoil to Madurai?

A: There are 2 stations - NCJ(Nagercoil Junction), NJT(Nagercoil Town), from these stations you can book trains from Nagercoil to Madurai

Q) Which is the first train from Nagercoil to Madurai?

A: 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) is the first train from Nagercoil to Madurai. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Madurai Junction at 10:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Nagercoil to Madurai?

A: 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) is the last train from Nagercoil to Madurai. It departs from NCJ (Nagercoil Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Madurai Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Nagercoil to Madurai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Nagercoil to Madurai will take around 05:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Nagercoil to Madurai?

A: The total distance between Nagercoil to Madurai is 231 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Nagercoil to Madurai?

A: 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nagercoil to Madurai. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Nagercoil to Madurai.

Q) What are Nagercoil to Madurai train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Nagercoil to Madurai, please find below their departure times

  1. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22628 train (TVC TPJ SF EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22658 train (NCJ TBM SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  5. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22622 train (CAPE RMM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  10. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Nagercoil to Madurai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Nagercoil to Madurai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Nagercoil to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagercoil to Madurai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagercoil to Madurai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagercoil to Madurai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagercoil to Madurai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagercoil to Madurai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagercoil to Madurai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagercoil to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagercoil to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagercoil to Madurai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Top train routes from Madurai

Important Trains from Nagercoil
Important Trains from Madurai
Popular Routes from Nagercoil
Popular Routes from Madurai

Important Station Stops from Nagercoil to Madurai

For more information on Nagercoil to Madurai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC