Jhansi to Mathura Trains

Powered By 

Jhansi to Mathura 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:58
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:37
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:43
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:59
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:59
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:06
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:15
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:19
Mathura Junction
MTJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
12:02
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:38
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:13
Mathura Junction
MTJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:55
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:47
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:46
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:35
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:41
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Mathura trains

Distance between Jhansi to Mathura is 270 Kms. It will take 03:07 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Mathura by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

FAQ Jhansi to Mathura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Mathura?
A.There are 1 stations - JHS(Jhansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Mathura
Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Mathura ?
A. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) is the first train from Jhansi to Mathura. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Mathura Junction at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhansi to Mathura ?
A. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the last train from Jhansi to Mathura. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 18:41 and reaches Mathura Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Jhansi to Mathura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhansi to Mathura will take around 05:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhansi to Mathura?
A. The total distance between Jhansi to Mathura is 270 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Mathura?
A. 22867 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Mathura. It takes 03:07 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Mathura.
Q. What are Jhansi to Mathura train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Jhansi to Mathura, please find below their departure times
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22181 train (JBP NZM SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12447 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22447 train (KURJ NZM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22867 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12751 train (NED JAT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01709 train (JBP ATT SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. NDLS SHATABDI from Jhansi to Mathura train timings?
    A. NDLS SHATABDI departs from Jhansi Junction at 18:41 and reaches Mathura Junction at 18:41. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach Mathura Junction.

    Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • MATHURA to AGRA trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14623 PATALKOT EXP
  • 22181 JBP-NZM DAILY EXP.
  • 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS
  • 22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from Mathura
    Popular Routes from Jhansi
  • JHANSI to MULTAI trains
  • JHANSI to MANKAPUR trains
  • JHANSI to MAIRWA trains
  • JHANSI to MAIHAR trains
  • JHANSI to MYSORE trains
  • JHANSI to NAGDA trains
  • JHANSI to NABHA trains
  • JHANSI to NADBAI trains
  • JHANSI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to NANDED trains
  • JHANSI to NAGPUR trains
  • JHANSI to SILIGURI trains
  • JHANSI to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Mathura

    Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Mathura

  • DAA-Datia
  • SOR-Sonagir
  • DBA-Dabra
  • GWL-GwaliorJunction
  • BAO-Banmor
  • MRA-Morena
  • DHO-DholpurJunction
  • AGC-AgraCantt.
  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • For more information on Jhansi to Mathura train ticket booking Click IRCTC