22417 Train Route

22417 - MAHAMANA EXP
Change
Varanasi Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VARANASI JN - BSB Source 18:55 0 0 km 01 Hr 47 Min 1
2 JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 19:48 19:50 02:00 58 km 36 Min 1
3 SULTANPUR - SLN 21:06 21:08 02:00 144 km 37 Min 1
4 NIHALGARH - NHH 21:56 21:58 02:00 194 km 41 Min 1
5 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 23:45 23:55 10:00 284 km 58 Min 1
6 BAREILLY - BE 03:21 03:23 02:00 519 km 44 Min 2
7 MORADABAD - MB 04:55 05:02 07:00 609 km 58 Min 2
8 GHAZIABAD - GZB 07:18 07:20 02:00 750 km 01 Hr 39 Min 2
9 NEW DELHI - NDLS 08:05 Destination 0 776 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
Mahamana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22417 MAHAMANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22417 MAHAMANA EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:55 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 08:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 22417 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

MAHAMANA EXP 22417 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 13:10 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 22417 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO). Train 22417 arrives at LUCKNOW NR at 23:45 and departs at 23:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22417 MAHAMANA EXP

  • K V EXP (14257)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BSB) , VARANASI to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SABARMATI EXP (19168)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • BRK INTERCITY (14213)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Bahraich (BRK) , Bahraich. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BCY CPR EXP (15112)

    Train starts from VARANASI (BCY) , VARANASI to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22417 MAHAMANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 22417 MAHAMANA EXP starts from?

22417 MAHAMANA EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 22417 MAHAMANA EXP runs ?

22417 MAHAMANA EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22417 MAHAMANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22417 MAHAMANA EXP train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22417 MAHAMANA EXP train Click IRCTC