Parappanangadi to Pattambi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Parappanangadi to Pattambi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parappanangadi to Pattambi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parappangadi
PGI
07:15
Pattambi
PTB
08:09
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
09:15
Pattambi
PTB
10:14
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:20
Pattambi
PTB
12:19
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:45
Pattambi
PTB
12:49
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
16:35
Pattambi
PTB
17:22
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
18:05
Pattambi
PTB
19:08
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:00
Pattambi
PTB
19:59
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:10
Pattambi
PTB
20:09
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
23:05
Pattambi
PTB
23:57
S M T W T F S

Parappanangadi to Pattambi Trains

Distance between Parappanangadi to Pattambi is 50 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Pattambi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pattambi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parappanangadi to Pattambi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parappanangadi to Pattambi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Parappanangadi to Pattambi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parappanangadi which have trains running from Parappanangadi to Pattambi?

A: There are 1 stations - PGI(Parappangadi), from these stations you can book trains from Parappanangadi to Pattambi

Q) Which is the first train from Parappanangadi to Pattambi?

A: 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) is the first train from Parappanangadi to Pattambi. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 07:15 and reaches Pattambi at 08:09. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Parappanangadi to Pattambi?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Parappanangadi to Pattambi. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 23:05 and reaches Pattambi at 23:57. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Parappanangadi to Pattambi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parappanangadi to Pattambi will take around 01:04 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parappanangadi to Pattambi?

A: The total distance between Parappanangadi to Pattambi is 50 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parappanangadi to Pattambi?

A: 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) is the fastest train from Parappanangadi to Pattambi. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Pattambi.

Q) What are Parappanangadi to Pattambi train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Parappanangadi to Pattambi, please find below their departure times

  1. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Parappanangadi to Pattambi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Parappanangadi to Pattambi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parappanangadi to Pattambi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parappanangadi to Pattambi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parappanangadi to Pattambi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parappanangadi to Pattambi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parappanangadi to Pattambi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parappanangadi to Pattambi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parappanangadi to Pattambi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Pattambi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Pattambi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parappanangadi to Pattambi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parappanangadi to Pattambi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Top train routes from Pattambi

Important Trains from Parappanangadi

Important Trains from Pattambi

Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

Popular Routes from Pattambi

Important Station Stops from Parappanangadi to Pattambi

For more information on Parappanangadi to Pattambi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC