Parappanangadi to Thalassery Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Parappanangadi to Thalassery


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parappanangadi to Thalassery Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parappangadi
PGI
00:47
Thalassery
TLY
02:14
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
03:41
Thalassery
TLY
06:08
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
05:20
Thalassery
TLY
07:23
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
06:50
Thalassery
TLY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
07:10
Thalassery
TLY
08:43
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
08:45
Thalassery
TLY
10:13
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
09:11
Thalassery
TLY
10:54
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:50
Thalassery
TLY
13:43
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
13:50
Thalassery
TLY
15:48
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
15:12
Thalassery
TLY
18:02
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
16:40
Thalassery
TLY
18:13
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
17:30
Thalassery
TLY
18:58
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
20:55
Thalassery
TLY
22:34
S M T W T F S

Parappanangadi to Thalassery trains

Distance between Parappanangadi to Thalassery is 94 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Thalassery by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parappanangadi to Thalassery, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parappanangadi to Thalassery on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Parappanangadi to Thalassery Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parappanangadi which have trains running from Parappanangadi to Thalassery?

A: There are 1 stations - PGI(Parappangadi), from these stations you can book trains from Parappanangadi to Thalassery

Q) Which is the first train from Parappanangadi to Thalassery?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Parappanangadi to Thalassery. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 00:47 and reaches Thalassery at 02:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Parappanangadi to Thalassery?

A: 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Parappanangadi to Thalassery. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 20:55 and reaches Thalassery at 22:34. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Parappanangadi to Thalassery if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parappanangadi to Thalassery will take around 02:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parappanangadi to Thalassery?

A: The total distance between Parappanangadi to Thalassery is 94 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parappanangadi to Thalassery?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Parappanangadi to Thalassery. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Thalassery.

Q) What are Parappanangadi to Thalassery train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Parappanangadi to Thalassery, please find below their departure times

  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Parappanangadi to Thalassery train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Parappanangadi to Thalassery train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parappanangadi to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parappanangadi to Thalassery train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parappanangadi to Thalassery train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parappanangadi to Thalassery train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parappanangadi to Thalassery train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parappanangadi to Thalassery train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parappanangadi to Thalassery.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parappanangadi to Thalassery train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parappanangadi to Thalassery by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Top train routes from Thalassery

Important Trains from Parappanangadi
Important Trains from Thalassery
Popular Routes from Parappanangadi
Popular Routes from Thalassery

Important Station Stops from Parappanangadi to Thalassery

For more information on Parappanangadi to Thalassery train ticket booking. Click IRCTC