Parappanangadi to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Parappanangadi to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parappanangadi to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parappangadi
PGI
03:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
07:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
09:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
14:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
16:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
18:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:53
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
23:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
S M T W T F S

Parappanangadi to Shoranur trains

Distance between Parappanangadi to Shoranur is 61 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Shoranur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parappanangadi to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parappanangadi to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Parappanangadi to Shoranur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parappanangadi which have trains running from Parappanangadi to Shoranur?

A: There are 1 stations - PGI(Parappangadi), from these stations you can book trains from Parappanangadi to Shoranur

Q) Which is the first train from Parappanangadi to Shoranur?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Parappanangadi to Shoranur. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 03:30 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Parappanangadi to Shoranur?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Parappanangadi to Shoranur. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 23:05 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Parappanangadi to Shoranur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parappanangadi to Shoranur will take around 01:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parappanangadi to Shoranur?

A: The total distance between Parappanangadi to Shoranur is 61 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parappanangadi to Shoranur?

A: 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) is the fastest train from Parappanangadi to Shoranur. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Shoranur.

Q) What are Parappanangadi to Shoranur train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Parappanangadi to Shoranur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Parappanangadi to Shoranur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Parappanangadi to Shoranur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parappanangadi to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parappanangadi to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parappanangadi to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parappanangadi to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parappanangadi to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parappanangadi to Shoranur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parappanangadi to Shoranur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parappanangadi to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parappanangadi to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Parappanangadi
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Parappanangadi
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Parappanangadi to Shoranur

For more information on Parappanangadi to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC