Parappanangadi to Aluva Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Parappanangadi to Aluva


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parappanangadi to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parappangadi
PGI
07:15
Aluva
AWY
10:36
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
09:15
Aluva
AWY
13:08
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
10:10
Aluva
AWY
13:48
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:45
Aluva
AWY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
16:35
Aluva
AWY
19:33
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:00
Aluva
AWY
22:38
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
22:02
Aluva
AWY
01:38
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
23:05
Aluva
AWY
02:46
S M T W T F S

Parappanangadi to Aluva Trains

Distance between Parappanangadi to Aluva is 149 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Aluva by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parappanangadi to Aluva, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parappanangadi to Aluva on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Parappanangadi to Aluva Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parappanangadi which have trains running from Parappanangadi to Aluva?

A: There are 1 stations - PGI(Parappangadi), from these stations you can book trains from Parappanangadi to Aluva

Q) Which is the first train from Parappanangadi to Aluva?

A: 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) is the first train from Parappanangadi to Aluva. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 07:15 and reaches Aluva at 10:36. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Parappanangadi to Aluva?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Parappanangadi to Aluva. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 23:05 and reaches Aluva at 02:46. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Parappanangadi to Aluva if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parappanangadi to Aluva will take around 03:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parappanangadi to Aluva?

A: The total distance between Parappanangadi to Aluva is 149 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parappanangadi to Aluva?

A: 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) is the fastest train from Parappanangadi to Aluva. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Aluva.

Q) What are Parappanangadi to Aluva train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Parappanangadi to Aluva, please find below their departure times

  1. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Parappanangadi to Aluva train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Parappanangadi to Aluva train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parappanangadi to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parappanangadi to Aluva train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parappanangadi to Aluva train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parappanangadi to Aluva train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parappanangadi to Aluva train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parappanangadi to Aluva train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parappanangadi to Aluva.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parappanangadi to Aluva train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parappanangadi to Aluva by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Top train routes from Aluva

Important Trains from Parappanangadi

Important Trains from Aluva

Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

Popular Routes from Aluva

Important Station Stops from Parappanangadi to Aluva

For more information on Parappanangadi to Aluva train ticket booking. Click IRCTC