Parappanangadi to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Parappanangadi to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parappanangadi to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parappangadi
PGI
07:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
08:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
09:15
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
11:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
16:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
19:10
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:55
S M T W T F S
Parappangadi
PGI
23:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S

Parappanangadi to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Parappanangadi to Ernakulam is 168 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Parappanangadi to Ernakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parappanangadi which have trains running from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - PGI(Parappangadi), from these stations you can book trains from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam?

A: 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) is the first train from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 07:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 11:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam. It departs from PGI (Parappangadi) at 23:05 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:15. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Parappanangadi to Ernakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parappanangadi to Ernakulam will take around 05:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parappanangadi to Ernakulam?

A: The total distance between Parappanangadi to Ernakulam is 168 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam?

A: 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam.

Q) What are Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  8. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parappanangadi

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Parappanangadi
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Parappanangadi
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Parappanangadi to Ernakulam

For more information on Parappanangadi to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC