Kolkata to Nabadwip Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Kolkata to Nabadwip


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Nabadwip Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:30
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
09:37
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
15:00
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
17:16
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:15
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
16:58
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
19:50
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
22:01
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:15
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
23:23
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
21:40
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
23:42
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:30
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
00:47
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:35
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
02:01
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
23:50
Nabadwip Dham
NDAE
02:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Nabadwip Trains

Distance between Kolkata to Nabadwip is 108 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Nabadwip by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nabadwip.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Nabadwip, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Nabadwip on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kolkata to Nabadwip Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Nabadwip?

A: There are 3 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Nabadwip

Q) Which is the first train from Kolkata to Nabadwip?

A: 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) is the first train from Kolkata to Nabadwip. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 07:30 and reaches Nabadwip Dham at 09:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kolkata to Nabadwip?

A: 05931 train (KOAA DBRG SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Nabadwip. It departs from KOAA (Kolkata Chitpur) at 23:50 and reaches Nabadwip Dham at 02:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kolkata to Nabadwip if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kolkata to Nabadwip will take around 02:26 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kolkata to Nabadwip?

A: The total distance between Kolkata to Nabadwip is 108 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Nabadwip?

A: 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Nabadwip. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Nabadwip.

Q) What are Kolkata to Nabadwip train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Kolkata to Nabadwip, please find below their departure times

  1. 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 02501 train (KOAA AGTL SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 13189 train (SDAH BLGT EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 05931 train (KOAA DBRG SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) from Kolkata to Nabadwip train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kolkata to Nabadwip train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Nabadwip train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Nabadwip train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Nabadwip train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Nabadwip train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Nabadwip train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Nabadwip train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Nabadwip.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Nabadwip train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Nabadwip train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Nabadwip train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Nabadwip by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Nabadwip

Important Trains from Kolkata

Important Trains from Nabadwip

Popular Routes from Kolkata

Popular Routes from Nabadwip

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Nabadwip

For more information on Kolkata to Nabadwip train ticket booking. Click IRCTC