2022 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH JANSHATABDI Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barbil BBN
13:45
1 0.0
Bara Jamda Jn BJMD 14:03
2m 14:05
1 9.3
Noamundi NOMD 14:30
1m 14:31
1 23.2
Dangoaposi DPS 14:48
2m 14:50
1 31.0
Chaibasa CBSA 15:41
2m 15:43
1 85.8
Tatanagar Jn TATA 16:42
8m 16:50
1 148.0
Ghatsila GTS 17:29
2m 17:31
1 184.2
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:55
2m 18:57
1 281.6
Santragachi Jn SRC 20:14
2m 20:16
1 389.3
Howrah Jn HWH 20:55

1 396.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI

Train 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI runs from Barbil(BBN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Barbil(BBN) at 13:45 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 2022 from Barbil(BBN) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HWH JANSHATABDI 2022 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Barbil to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 7:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2022 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA). Train 2022 arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 16:42 and departs at 16:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2022 HWH JANSHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI starts from?

2022 HWH JANSHATABDI starts from Barbil(BBN)

How many days in a week 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI runs ?

2022 HWH JANSHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA)

Top Train Routes related to 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI

For more information on 2022 HWH JANSHATABDI train Click IRCTC