1105 Train Route

1105 - PUNE DNR SPL
Change
PUNE JN to DANAPUR
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNE JN - PUNE Source 19:55 0 0 km - 1
2 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 21:10 21:12 02:00 73 km - 1
3 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 22:18 22:20 02:00 155 km - 1
4 KOPARGAON - KPG 00:40 00:43 03:00 266 km - 2
5 MANMAD JN - MMR 03:05 03:10 05:00 308 km - 2
6 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 05:55 06:00 05:00 492 km - 2
7 ITARSI JN - ET 12:05 12:10 05:00 799 km - 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 15:35 15:40 05:00 1044 km - 2
9 KATNI - KTE 16:55 17:00 05:00 1134 km - 2
10 SATNA - STA 18:20 18:25 05:00 1233 km - 2
11 MANIKPUR - MKP 20:08 20:10 02:00 1310 km - 2
12 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 21:45 21:47 02:00 1402 km - 2
13 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:00 01:10 10:00 1546 km - 3
14 BUXAR - BXR 02:20 02:22 02:00 1640 km - 3
15 ARA JN - ARA 03:23 03:25 02:00 1708 km - 3
16 DANAPUR - DNR 04:30 Destination 0 1748 km - 3
Pune Dnr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1105 PUNE DNR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1105 PUNE DNR SPL runs from PUNE JN(PUNE) to DANAPUR(DNR) on Monday. Train departs from PUNE JN(PUNE) at 19:55 and reaches DANAPUR(DNR) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 1105 from PUNE JN(PUNE) to DANAPUR(DNR) .

PUNE DNR SPL 1105 train passes through 16 major stations in 3 days to reach from PUNE JN to DANAPUR . It takes total of 32:35 hours journey to reach DANAPUR .

In 1105 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 1105 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 01:00 and departs at 01:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1105 PUNE DNR SPL


1105 PUNE DNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 1105 PUNE DNR SPL starts from?

1105 PUNE DNR SPL starts from PUNE JN(PUNE)

How many days in a week 1105 PUNE DNR SPL runs ?

1105 PUNE DNR SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1105 PUNE DNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1105 PUNE DNR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1105 PUNE DNR SPL train Click IRCTC