2253 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source
0 13:30
1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 14:04
1:00 14:05
1 19
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:25
5:00 16:30
1 152
KATPADI JN KPD 17:35
5:00 17:40
1 235
RENIGUNTA JN RU 19:58
2:00 20:00
1 361
GUDUR JN GDR 21:33
2:00 21:35
1 445
NELLORE NLR 22:03
2:00 22:05
1 483
ONGOLE OGL 23:18
2:00 23:20
1 599
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:25
10:00 02:35
2 737
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 04:38
2:00 04:40
2 887
DUVVADA DVD 07:48
2:00 07:50
2 1070
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:25
20:00 08:45
2 1087
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:45
2:00 09:47
2 1148
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:05
2:00 13:07
2 1364
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:00
20:00 15:20
2 1511
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:50
5:00 15:55
2 1530
CUTTACK CTC 16:40
5:00 16:45
2 1557
BHADRAKH BHC 18:36
2:00 18:38
2 1673
BALASORE BLS 19:26
2:00 19:28
2 1735
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:07
5:00 21:12
2 1856
DANKUNI DKAE 00:10
5:00 00:15
3 1976
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:14
2:00 01:16
3 2056
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:37
5:00 02:42
3 2160
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:49
2:00 03:51
3 2242
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:25
5:00 04:30
3 2271
KIUL JN KIUL 06:25
25:00 06:50
3 2369
ABHAIPUR AHA 07:13
1:00 07:14
3 2392
JAMALPUR JN JMP 07:48
5:00 07:53
3 2413
BHAGALPUR BGP 09:15
0 Destination
3 2466

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

Train 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 09:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 2253 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 2253 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 43:45 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 2253 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ). Train 2253 arrives at JOLARPETTAI at 16:25 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  2. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  3. CUTTACK (CTC)
  4. KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)
  5. DANKUNI (DKAE)
  6. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  7. JASIDIH JN (JSME)
  8. JAMALPUR JN (JMP)


2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS starts from?

2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs ?

2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at JOLARPETTAI(JTJ)

Top Train Routes related to 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS

For more information on 2253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2466 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to BHAGALPUR(BGP)

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 29 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to BHAGALPUR(BGP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)