2021 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
06:20
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 08:00
2m 08:02
1 115.0
Ghatsila GTS 09:10
2m 09:12
1 212.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 09:52
8m 10:00
1 248.6
Chaibasa CBSA 10:56
1m 10:57
1 310.9
Dangoaposi DPS 11:41
2m 11:43
1 365.6
Noamundi NOMD 12:04
1m 12:05
1 373.4
Bara Jamda Jn BJMD 12:24
2m 12:26
1 387.3
Barbil BBN 12:55

1 396.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barbil(BBN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:20 and reaches Barbil(BBN) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 2021 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barbil(BBN) .

HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP 2021 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Barbil .

In 2021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA). Train 2021 arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 09:52 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP FAQ

From which station train 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from?

2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP runs ?

2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA)

Top Train Routes related to 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP

For more information on 2021 HWH-BBN JAN SHATABDI EXP train Click IRCTC