2021 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BBN JANSHATABDI Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
06:20
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 08:00
2m 08:02
1 115.0
Ghatsila GTS 09:10
2m 09:12
1 212.4
Tatanagar Jn TATA 09:52
8m 10:00
1 248.6
Chaibasa CBSA 10:56
1m 10:57
1 310.9
Dangoaposi DPS 11:41
2m 11:43
1 365.6
Noamundi NOMD 12:04
1m 12:05
1 373.4
Bara Jamda Jn BJMD 12:24
2m 12:26
1 387.3
Barbil BBN 12:55

1 396.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI

Train 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barbil(BBN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:20 and reaches Barbil(BBN) at 12:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 2021 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Barbil(BBN) .

BBN JANSHATABDI 2021 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Barbil . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Barbil .

In 2021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA). Train 2021 arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 09:52 and departs at 10:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2021 BBN JANSHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI starts from?

2021 BBN JANSHATABDI starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI runs ?

2021 BBN JANSHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI train is 8 minutes at Tatanagar Jn(TATA)

Top Train Routes related to 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI

For more information on 2021 BBN JANSHATABDI train Click IRCTC