Kadapa to Renigunta Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Kadapa to Renigunta


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kadapa to Renigunta Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kadapa
HX
00:40
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:08
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
01:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
03:15
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:23
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
04:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:43
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
04:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:08
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
05:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
10:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:43
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
11:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:18
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
12:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:55
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
13:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:40
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
14:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
16:55
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
17:20
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:58
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
17:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:53
S M T W T F S
Kadapa
HX
18:05
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:05
S M T W T F S

Kadapa to Renigunta Trains

Distance between Kadapa to Renigunta is 126 Kms. It will take 02:05 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Renigunta by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Renigunta.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kadapa to Renigunta, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kadapa to Renigunta on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kadapa to Renigunta Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kadapa which have trains running from Kadapa to Renigunta?

A: There are 1 stations - HX(Kadapa), from these stations you can book trains from Kadapa to Renigunta

Q) Which is the first train from Kadapa to Renigunta?

A: 17261 train (GNT TPTY EXP) is the first train from Kadapa to Renigunta. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 00:40 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kadapa to Renigunta?

A: 06182 train (BGKT CBE SPL) is the last train from Kadapa to Renigunta. It departs from HX (Kadapa) at 18:05 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kadapa to Renigunta if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kadapa to Renigunta will take around 05:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kadapa to Renigunta?

A: The total distance between Kadapa to Renigunta is 126 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kadapa to Renigunta?

A: 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Kadapa to Renigunta. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach from Kadapa to Renigunta.

Q) What are Kadapa to Renigunta train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Kadapa to Renigunta, please find below their departure times

  1. 17261 train (GNT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22179 train (LTT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  13. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 06182 train (BGKT CBE SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Kadapa to Renigunta train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kadapa to Renigunta train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kadapa to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kadapa to Renigunta train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kadapa to Renigunta train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kadapa to Renigunta train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kadapa to Renigunta train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kadapa to Renigunta train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kadapa to Renigunta.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kadapa to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kadapa to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kadapa to Renigunta train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kadapa to Renigunta by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kadapa

Top train routes from Renigunta

Important Trains from Kadapa

Important Trains from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Kadapa

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Important Station Stops from Kadapa to Renigunta

For more information on Kadapa to Renigunta train ticket booking. Click IRCTC