28182 Train Route

28182 - KIR TATA SPECIAL
Change
Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KATIHAR JN - KIR Start 15:00 0 0 km 05 Min 1
2 SEMAPUR - SMO 15:15 15:17 2:00 11 km 13 Min 1
3 KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 15:26 15:28 2:00 22 km 20 Min 1
4 KURSELA - KUE 15:41 15:43 2:00 39 km 25 Min 1
5 NAUGACHIA - NNA 15:56 15:58 2:00 57 km - 1
6 THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 16:11 16:13 2:00 73 km 32 Min 1
7 NARAYANPUR - NNR 16:19 16:21 2:00 80 km 32 Min 1
8 MAHES KHUNT - MSK 17:14 17:16 2:00 105 km 36 Min 1
9 MANSI JN - MNE 17:31 17:33 2:00 115 km 31 Min 1
10 KHAGARIA JN. - KGG 17:45 17:50 5:00 124 km 30 Min 1
11 SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN - SKJ 17:59 18:01 2:00 137 km 39 Min 1
12 LAKHMINIA - LKN 18:10 18:12 2:00 146 km 41 Min 1
13 BEGUSARAI - BGS 18:30 18:32 2:00 164 km 29 Min 1
14 NEW BARAUNI JN. - NBJU 19:25 19:30 5:00 177 km - 1
15 HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 20:49 20:50 1:00 188 km - 1
16 KIUL JN - KIUL 21:30 21:35 5:00 215 km - 1
17 MANANPUR - MNP 21:45 21:47 2:00 229 km - 1
18 JAMUI - JMU 21:58 22:00 2:00 243 km - 1
19 GIDHAUR - GHR 22:15 22:17 2:00 257 km - 1
20 JHAJHA - JAJ 22:50 22:55 5:00 269 km - 1
21 JASIDIH JN. - JSME 23:30 23:35 5:00 313 km - 1
22 MADHUPUR JN. - MDP 00:02 00:06 4:00 342 km - 2
23 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 00:51 00:53 2:00 398 km - 2
24 ASANSOL JN. - ASN 01:45 02:05 20:00 423 km - 2
25 ANARA - ANR 03:13 03:15 2:00 473 km - 2
26 PURULIA JN. - PRR 03:50 03:55 5:00 499 km - 2
27 BARABHUM - BBM 04:24 04:25 1:00 531 km - 2
28 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 06:50 End 0 589 km - 2
Kir Tata Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) on Monday, Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 15:00 and reaches Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 06:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 28182 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA) .

KIR TATA SPECIAL 28182 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction . It takes total of 15:50 hours journey to reach Tatanagar Junction .

In 28182 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN.(KGG). Train 28182 arrives at KHAGARIA JN. at 17:45 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NEW BARAUNI JN. (NBJU)
  2. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  3. JHAJHA (JAJ)
  4. JASIDIH JN. (JSME)
  5. PURULIA JN. (PRR)

Related trains for Train 28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL

  • KIR HWH SPECIAL (3034)

    Train starts from Katihar (KIR) , Katihar to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , Kolkata. Total duration is 18 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KIR ASR SPECIAL (5733)

    Train starts from Katihar (KIR) , Katihar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 38 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KIR ASR SPECIAL (5734)

    Train starts from Amritsar (KIR) , Amritsar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Katihar. Total duration is 40 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KIR RNC SPECIAL (5762)

    Train starts from Katihar (KIR) , Katihar to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KIR RNC SPECIAL (5762)

    Train starts from Katihar (KIR) , Katihar to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KIR UDZ SPECIAL (9624)

    Train starts from Katihar (KIR) , Katihar to Udaipur City (UDZ) , Udaipur. Total duration is 37 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL starts from?

28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL runs ?

28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 28182 KIR TATA SPECIAL train is 5:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN.(KGG)

KIR TATA SPECIAL train(0) covers a total distance of 589 Km travelling from KATIHAR JN(KIR) to TATANAGAR JN(TATA)

KIR TATA SPECIAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from KATIHAR JN(KIR) to TATANAGAR JN(TATA) in 2 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore