Itarsi to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Itarsi to Wardha 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:40
Wardha Junction
WR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:12
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Wardha trains

Distance between Itarsi to Wardha is 301 Kms. It will take 03:53 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Wardha by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Itarsi to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Wardha ?
A. 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) is the first train from Itarsi to Wardha. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Wardha ?
A. 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to Wardha. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Itarsi to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Itarsi to Wardha will take around 06:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Itarsi to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Itarsi to Wardha is 301 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Wardha?
A. 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Wardha. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Wardha.
Q. What are Itarsi to Wardha train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Itarsi to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12589 train (GKP SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18246 train (BKN BSP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12923 train (INDB NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15023 train (GKP YPR EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12970 train (JP CBE SUP EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22111 train (BSL NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12577 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
  • 12648 KONGU EXPRESS
  • 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12589 GKP-SC EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 18246 BKN BSP EXP
  • 12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP
  • 12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP
  • 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Itarsi
  • ITARSI to YUSUFPUR trains
  • ITARSI to ZAMANIA trains
  • ITARSI to KAMPTEE trains
  • ITARSI to HARNYA trains
  • ITARSI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ITARSI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • ITARSI to SIRHIND trains
  • ITARSI to DALTONGANJ trains
  • ITARSI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • ITARSI to SEVAGRAM trains
  • ITARSI to DHONE trains
  • ITARSI to PANIPAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Wardha

  • NGP-NagpurJunction
  • KATL-Katol
  • NRKR-NarkherJunction
  • PAR-Pandhurna
  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • For more information on Itarsi to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC