Tirunelveli to Dindigul Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Tirunelveli to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:32
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
10:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
14:07
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
14:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:12
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:17
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:22
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:32
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:57
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:27
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:57
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Dindigul trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Dindigul is 223 Kms. It will take 03:27 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Dindigul by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirunelveli to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul ?
A. 12666 train (CAPE HWH EXP) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 08:00 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 11:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul ?
A. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 02:57. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirunelveli to Dindigul will take around 04:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Tirunelveli to Dindigul is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Dindigul?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul. It takes 03:27 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Dindigul.
Q. What are Tirunelveli to Dindigul train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Tirunelveli to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  1. 12666 train (CAPE HWH EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Dindigul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Important Trains from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Dindigul

For more information on Tirunelveli to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC