Tirunelveli to Dindigul Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Tirunelveli to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
05:25
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:17
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
14:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:02
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
15:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:47
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
15:58
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
17:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:03
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:05
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:48
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:35
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:02
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:22
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:57
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:35
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:07
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:50
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
22:25
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:02
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:57
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Dindigul Trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Dindigul is 232 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Dindigul by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tirunelveli to Dindigul Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Dindigul?

A: There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Dindigul

Q) Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul?

A: 07436 train (NCJ KCG SPL) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 02:05 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 05:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul?

A: 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 02:57. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Dindigul if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tirunelveli to Dindigul will take around 07:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Dindigul?

A: The total distance between Tirunelveli to Dindigul is 232 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Dindigul?

A: 20666 train (MS VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Dindigul. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Dindigul.

Q) What are Tirunelveli to Dindigul train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Tirunelveli to Dindigul, please find below their departure times

  1. 07436 train (NCJ KCG SPL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 20666 train (MS VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22628 train (TVC TPJ SF EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 06090 train (TEN TBM SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 06058 train (NCJ MS VB SPL) - Departs at 15:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  8. 06012 train (NCJ TBM SF SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 06030 train (TEN MTP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12632 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20606 train (TCN MS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12690 train (NCJ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 06002 train (CAPE TBM SF SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  17. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tirunelveli to Dindigul train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Dindigul.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Tirunelveli

Important Trains from Dindigul

Popular Routes from Tirunelveli

Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Dindigul

For more information on Tirunelveli to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC