Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
01:25
Nagercoil Town
NJT
02:23
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:22
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
04:15
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:45
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:50
Kanniyakumari
CAPE
05:45
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:50
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:50
Nagercoil Town
NJT
08:37
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:10
Nagercoil Town
NJT
13:34
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:40
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:20
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari is 78 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanyakumari.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari?
A.There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari
Q. Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari ?
A. 22620 train (TEN BSP EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 01:25 and reaches Nagercoil Town at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari?
A. The total distance between Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari is 78 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari?
A. 22620 train (TEN BSP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari.
Q. What are Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari, please find below their departure times
  1. 22620 train (TEN BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 22621 train (RMM CAPE EXP) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  3. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  7. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Kanyakumari

Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Important Trains from Kanyakumari
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Kanyakumari

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari

For more information on Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari train ticket booking. Click IRCTC