Tirunelveli to Sattur Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Tirunelveli to Sattur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Sattur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
00:25
Satur
SRT
01:36
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:00
Satur
SRT
09:06
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:45
Satur
SRT
10:54
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
14:30
Satur
SRT
15:43
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
15:25
Satur
SRT
16:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
18:00
Satur
SRT
19:03
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:05
Satur
SRT
20:16
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:35
Satur
SRT
20:42
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:05
Satur
SRT
21:11
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:20
Satur
SRT
22:28
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:35
Satur
SRT
22:44
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Sattur trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Sattur is 87 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Sattur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Sattur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Sattur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirunelveli to Sattur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Sattur?

A: There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Sattur

Q) Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Sattur?

A: 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Sattur. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Satur at 01:36. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Sattur?

A: 20606 train (TCN MS SF EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Sattur. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Satur at 22:44. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Sattur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tirunelveli to Sattur will take around 01:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Sattur?

A: The total distance between Tirunelveli to Sattur is 87 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Sattur?

A: 22658 train (NCJ TBM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Sattur. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Sattur.

Q) What are Tirunelveli to Sattur train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Tirunelveli to Sattur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  3. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22628 train (TVC TPJ SF EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  6. 22658 train (NCJ TBM SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  7. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12632 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20606 train (TCN MS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tirunelveli to Sattur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tirunelveli to Sattur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Sattur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Sattur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Sattur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Sattur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Sattur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Sattur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Sattur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Sattur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Sattur

Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Important Trains from Sattur
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Sattur

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Sattur

For more information on Tirunelveli to Sattur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC