Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:00
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:53
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:45
Kovilpatti
CVP
10:38
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
14:30
Kovilpatti
CVP
15:23
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:20
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:13
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:55
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:43
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:05
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:58
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:00
Kovilpatti
CVP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:15
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:08
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:30
Kovilpatti
CVP
22:23
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:00
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:53
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti is 66 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kovilpatti.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti?
A.There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti
Q. Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti ?
A. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 08:00 and reaches Kovilpatti at 08:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti ?
A. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Kovilpatti at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti?
A. The total distance between Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti.
Q. What are Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times
  1. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12690 train (NCJ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Kovilpatti

Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Important Trains from Kovilpatti
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti

For more information on Tirunelveli to Kovilpatti train ticket booking. Click IRCTC