Tirunelveli to Madurai Trains

Powered By 

Tirunelveli to Madurai 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
01:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:25
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
11:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
07:45
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
17:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
22:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:05
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
22:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:45
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:05
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:55
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:50
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:55
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Madurai trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Madurai is 157 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Madurai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

FAQ Tirunelveli to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Madurai ?
A. 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Madurai. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Madurai Junction at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Madurai ?
A. 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Madurai. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Madurai Junction at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirunelveli to Madurai will take around 06:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Tirunelveli to Madurai is 157 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Madurai?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Madurai. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Madurai.
Q. What are Tirunelveli to Madurai train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirunelveli to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22622 train (CAPE RMM EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 56701 train (MADURAI PASSR) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirunelveli

  • TIRUNELVELI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to SATTUR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to DINDIGUL trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to VALLIOOR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to CHENNAI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Tirunelveli
  • 22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST
  • 56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Madurai
    Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
  • TIRUNELVELI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to SAMUDRAM trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to MIRAJ trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NEW DELHI trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NAGPUR trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NAMAKKAL trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to NAZARETH trains
  • TIRUNELVELI to PUDUKKOTTAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Madurai

    Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Madurai

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • CVP-KOVILPATTI
  • KDU-KADAMBUR
  • MEJ-MANIYACHCHI JN
  • NRK-NARAIKKINAR
  • GDN-GANGAIKONDAN
  • TAY-TALAIYUTHU
  • For more information on Tirunelveli to Madurai train ticket booking Click IRCTC