Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:45
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:20
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:50
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:50
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:50
Nagercoil Town
NJT
08:37
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:15
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:00
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:10
Nagercoil Town
NJT
13:34
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:40
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
21:20
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Nagercoil trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil is 75 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagercoil.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?
A.There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil
Q. Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil ?
A. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 02:45 and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 04:20. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 19:40 and reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:20. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?
A. The total distance between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?
A. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil.
Q. What are Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil, please find below their departure times
  1. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22668 train (CBE NCJ EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12689 train (MAS NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 22627 train (TPJ TVC EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Important Trains from Nagercoil
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Nagercoil

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

For more information on Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train ticket booking. Click IRCTC