Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:00
Nagercoil Town
NJT
04:35
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
02:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:05
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:25
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:40
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:10
Nagercoil Town
NJT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:15
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:10
Nagercoil Town
NJT
13:34
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:52
Nagercoil Junction
NCJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:40
Nagercoil Town
NJT
22:35
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil is 75 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagercoil.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tirunelveli to Nagercoil Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?

A: There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

Q) Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?

A: 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Nagercoil Town at 04:35. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Nagercoil Town at 22:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?

A: The total distance between Tirunelveli to Nagercoil is 75 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil?

A: 06001 train (TBM CAPE SF SPL) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil.

Q) What are Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil, please find below their departure times

  1. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 06001 train (TBM CAPE SF SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  3. 22668 train (CBE NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12667 train (MS NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22627 train (TPJ TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06057 train (MS NCJ VB SPL) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  11. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Nagercoil

Important Trains from Tirunelveli

Important Trains from Nagercoil

Popular Routes from Tirunelveli

Popular Routes from Nagercoil

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

For more information on Tirunelveli to Nagercoil train ticket booking. Click IRCTC