Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
00:25
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:13
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
09:38
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
09:45
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
10:20
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
12:03
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
14:30
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:08
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:20
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:08
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
19:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:23
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:05
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
22:18
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
22:38
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
21:15
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
22:53
S M T W T F S
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
23:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:38
S M T W T F S

Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar is 114 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirunelveli which have trains running from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - TEN(Tirunelveli Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar ?
A. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 02:13. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) is the last train from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar. It departs from TEN (Tirunelveli Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:38. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar?
A. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  1. 16730 train (PUU MDU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12666 train (CAPE HWH EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Tirunelveli
Important Trains from Virudhunagar
Popular Routes from Tirunelveli
Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Important Station Stops from Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar

For more information on Tirunelveli to Virudhunagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC