Dehri On Sone to Gaya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Dehri On Sone to Gaya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dehri On Sone to Gaya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dehri On Sone
DOS
00:16
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
00:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
01:04
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
01:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
04:30
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:35
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
04:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
05:02
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
06:26
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:54
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
09:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:35
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
11:26
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
19:02
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
19:55
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
20:10
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
21:18
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
21:50
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
22:26
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
22:54
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
23:20
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
23:44
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:05
S M T W T F S

Dehri On Sone to Gaya Trains

Distance between Dehri On Sone to Gaya is 86 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dehri On Sone to Gaya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dehri On Sone to Gaya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dehri On Sone to Gaya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dehri On Sone which have trains running from Dehri On Sone to Gaya?

A: There are 1 stations - DOS(Dehri On Sone), from these stations you can book trains from Dehri On Sone to Gaya

Q) Which is the first train from Dehri On Sone to Gaya?

A: 12876 train (NEELANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Dehri On Sone to Gaya. It departs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) at 00:16 and reaches Gaya Junction at 01:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dehri On Sone to Gaya?

A: 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Dehri On Sone to Gaya. It departs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) at 23:44 and reaches Gaya Junction at 01:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dehri On Sone to Gaya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dehri On Sone to Gaya will take around 02:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dehri On Sone to Gaya?

A: The total distance between Dehri On Sone to Gaya is 86 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya?

A: 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) is the fastest train from Dehri On Sone to Gaya. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Dehri On Sone to Gaya.

Q) What are Dehri On Sone to Gaya train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Dehri On Sone to Gaya, please find below their departure times

  1. 12876 train (NEELANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  2. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 00:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 01:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13349 train (SGRL PNBE EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13347 train (PALAMOU EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13244 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:54 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  10. 14262 train (EKATMATA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  11. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 12390 train (MAS GAYA SF EXP) - Departs at 21:18 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  17. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 02398 train (GAYA SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 22:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dehri On Sone to Gaya train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dehri On Sone to Gaya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dehri On Sone to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dehri On Sone to Gaya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dehri On Sone to Gaya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dehri On Sone to Gaya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dehri On Sone to Gaya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dehri On Sone to Gaya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dehri On Sone to Gaya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dehri On Sone to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dehri On Sone to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dehri On Sone to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dehri On Sone to Gaya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dehri On Sone

Top train routes from Gaya

Important Trains from Dehri On Sone

Important Trains from Gaya

Popular Routes from Dehri On Sone

Popular Routes from Gaya

Important Station Stops from Dehri On Sone to Gaya

For more information on Dehri On Sone to Gaya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC