Dehri On Sone to Sasaram Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Dehri On Sone to Sasaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dehri On Sone to Sasaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dehri On Sone
DOS
00:04
Sasaram
SSM
00:16
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
02:04
Sasaram
SSM
02:18
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
02:39
Sasaram
SSM
02:54
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
02:54
Sasaram
SSM
03:12
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
03:30
Sasaram
SSM
03:48
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
04:18
Sasaram
SSM
04:40
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
05:10
Sasaram
SSM
05:28
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
05:28
Sasaram
SSM
05:43
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
06:14
Sasaram
SSM
06:30
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
06:16
Sasaram
SSM
06:32
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:28
Sasaram
SSM
07:44
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:40
Sasaram
SSM
07:56
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:58
Sasaram
SSM
08:13
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
14:44
Sasaram
SSM
14:56
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
15:14
Sasaram
SSM
15:26
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
15:32
Sasaram
SSM
15:45
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
19:05
Sasaram
SSM
19:22
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
22:16
Sasaram
SSM
22:29
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
22:27
Sasaram
SSM
22:41
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
23:42
Sasaram
SSM
01:10
S M T W T F S

Dehri On Sone to Sasaram Trains

Distance between Dehri On Sone to Sasaram is 18 Kms. It will take 00:12 hrs to reach from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sasaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dehri On Sone to Sasaram Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dehri On Sone which have trains running from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram?

A: There are 1 stations - DOS(Dehri On Sone), from these stations you can book trains from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram

Q) Which is the first train from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram?

A: 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) is the first train from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram. It departs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) at 00:04 and reaches Sasaram at 00:16. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram?

A: 18635 train (RNC SSM EXPRESS) is the last train from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram. It departs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) at 23:42 and reaches Sasaram at 01:10. This train has 1 classes CC

Q) What is the duration between Dehri On Sone to Sasaram if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dehri On Sone to Sasaram will take around 01:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dehri On Sone to Sasaram?

A: The total distance between Dehri On Sone to Sasaram is 18 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram?

A: 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram. It takes 00:12 hrs to reach from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram.

Q) What are Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram, please find below their departure times

  1. 12877 train (NDLS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  2. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  4. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 02:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  5. 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18640 train (RNC ARA EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  7. 18103 train (JALIANWALABAG EX) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  8. 18611 train (RNC BSBS EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 07:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  13. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 03635 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 03639 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  18. 13243 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 22:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18635 train (RNC SSM EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS GARIB RATH from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train timings?

A: NDLS GARIB RATH departs from Dehri On Sone at 00:04 and reaches Sasaram at 00:16. It takes 00:12 hrs to reach Sasaram.

Q) How do I book Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dehri On Sone

Top train routes from Sasaram

Important Trains from Dehri On Sone

Important Trains from Sasaram

Popular Routes from Dehri On Sone

Popular Routes from Sasaram

Important Station Stops from Dehri On Sone to Sasaram

For more information on Dehri On Sone to Sasaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC