Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dehri On Sone
DOS
00:16
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:35
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
02:04
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:15
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
02:39
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:40
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
02:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
03:30
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:25
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
05:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:50
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
06:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:05
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
06:16
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:15
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
06:27
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
09:45
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
07:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
10:00
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
14:44
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
15:14
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
15:32
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
15:54
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:45
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
19:05
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:20
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
20:00
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:40
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
20:42
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:30
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
22:27
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Dehri On Sone
DOS
22:40
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:00
S M T W T F S

Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai Trains

Distance between Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai is 118 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dehri On Sone which have trains running from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai?

A: There are 1 stations - DOS(Dehri On Sone), from these stations you can book trains from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai

Q) Which is the first train from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai?

A: 20839 train (RNC NDLS RAJ EX) is the first train from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) at 00:16 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 01:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai?

A: 12817 train (SWARNJAYANTI EX) is the last train from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai. It departs from DOS (Dehri On Sone) at 22:40 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai will take around 03:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai?

A: The total distance between Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai is 118 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai?

A: 20839 train (RNC NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai.

Q) What are Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times

  1. 20839 train (RNC NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  4. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 02:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  5. 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18611 train (RNC BSBS EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12389 train (GAYA MAS EXPRES) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 07:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12307 train (HWH JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  12. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12397 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 03635 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  17. 03639 train (GAYA ANVT SF SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  18. 14259 train (EKATMATA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 22409 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12817 train (SWARNJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )

Q) ANVT GARIB RATH from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train timings?

A: ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Dehri On Sone at 20:42 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 22:30. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

Q) How do I book Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dehri On Sone

Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Trains from Dehri On Sone

Important Trains from Mughal Sarai

Popular Routes from Dehri On Sone

Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

Important Station Stops from Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai

For more information on Dehri On Sone to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC