Melmaruvathur to Chennai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Melmaruvathur to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Melmaruvathur to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:45
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:33
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
07:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
07:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
12:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
14:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
16:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
18:15
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:35
S M T W T F S

Melmaruvathur to Chennai Trains

Distance between Melmaruvathur to Chennai is 92 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Chennai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Melmaruvathur to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Melmaruvathur to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Melmaruvathur to Chennai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Melmaruvathur which have trains running from Melmaruvathur to Chennai?

A: There are 1 stations - MLMR(Melmaruvattur), from these stations you can book trains from Melmaruvathur to Chennai

Q) Which is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai?

A: 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 01:40 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai?

A: 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Melmaruvathur to Chennai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Melmaruvathur to Chennai will take around 02:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Melmaruvathur to Chennai?

A: The total distance between Melmaruvathur to Chennai is 92 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Melmaruvathur to Chennai?

A: 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Chennai.

Q) What are Melmaruvathur to Chennai train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Melmaruvathur to Chennai, please find below their departure times

  1. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20636 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12632 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16752 train (RMM MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16116 train (PDY MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06004 train (CBE MS SPL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  11. 20606 train (TCN MS SF EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12606 train (PALLAVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  14. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  15. 22676 train (CHOZHAN SF EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Melmaruvathur to Chennai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Melmaruvathur to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Melmaruvathur to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Melmaruvathur to Chennai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Melmaruvathur to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Melmaruvathur

Important Trains from Chennai

Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur

Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Melmaruvathur to Chennai

For more information on Melmaruvathur to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC