Melmaruvathur to Chennai Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Melmaruvathur to Chennai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Melmaruvathur to Chennai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
00:55
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:50
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
01:57
Chennai Egmore
MS
03:45
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
02:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
02:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
03:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:05
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:35
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
04:35
Chennai Egmore
MS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:00
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:10
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
05:30
Chennai Egmore
MS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
06:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
08:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
07:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
08:25
Chennai Egmore
MS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:20
Chennai Egmore
MS
12:15
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
11:15
Chennai Egmore
MS
12:50
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
12:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
14:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:40
Chennai Egmore
MS
20:35
S M T W T F S

Melmaruvathur to Chennai trains

Distance between Melmaruvathur to Chennai is 92 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Chennai by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Melmaruvathur to Chennai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Melmaruvathur to Chennai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Melmaruvathur to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Melmaruvathur which have trains running from Melmaruvathur to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - MLMR(Melmaruvattur), from these stations you can book trains from Melmaruvathur to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai ?
A. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 00:55 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 18:40 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Melmaruvathur to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Melmaruvathur to Chennai will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Melmaruvathur to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Melmaruvathur to Chennai is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Melmaruvathur to Chennai?
A. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) is the fastest train from Melmaruvathur to Chennai. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Chennai.
Q. What are Melmaruvathur to Chennai train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Melmaruvathur to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  1. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22154 train (SA CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12654 train (ROCKFORT EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16866 train (UZHAVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16176 train (KIK MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16180 train (MQ MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16752 train (RMM MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22662 train (RMM CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16824 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  17. 16116 train (PDY MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12606 train (PALLAVAN EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22535 train (RMM BSBS EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  21. 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22676 train (CHOZHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Melmaruvathur to Chennai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Melmaruvathur to Chennai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Melmaruvathur to Chennai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Melmaruvathur to Chennai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Melmaruvathur to Chennai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Melmaruvathur to Chennai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

Top train routes from Chennai

Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
Important Trains from Chennai
Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur
Popular Routes from Chennai

Important Station Stops from Melmaruvathur to Chennai

For more information on Melmaruvathur to Chennai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC