Melmaruvathur to Madurai Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Melmaruvathur to Madurai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Melmaruvathur to Madurai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:25
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:10
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:15
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:30
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:45
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:20
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:10
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:45
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:55
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
20:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:02
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:05
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:15
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:30
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:40
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:50
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:20
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:35
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:45
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:00
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:25
S M T W T F S

Melmaruvathur to Madurai trains

Distance between Melmaruvathur to Madurai is 410 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Madurai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Madurai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Melmaruvathur to Madurai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Melmaruvathur to Madurai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Melmaruvathur to Madurai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Melmaruvathur which have trains running from Melmaruvathur to Madurai?
A.There are 1 stations - MLMR(Melmaruvattur), from these stations you can book trains from Melmaruvathur to Madurai
Q. Which is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Madurai ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Madurai. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 10:20 and reaches Madurai Junction at 16:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Madurai ?
A. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Madurai. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 23:00 and reaches Madurai Junction at 05:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Melmaruvathur to Madurai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Melmaruvathur to Madurai will take around 08:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Melmaruvathur to Madurai?
A. The total distance between Melmaruvathur to Madurai is 410 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Melmaruvathur to Madurai?
A. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Melmaruvathur to Madurai. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Madurai.
Q. What are Melmaruvathur to Madurai train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Melmaruvathur to Madurai, please find below their departure times
  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  5. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  8. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12665 train (HWH CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Melmaruvathur to Madurai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Melmaruvathur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Melmaruvathur to Madurai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Melmaruvathur to Madurai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Melmaruvathur to Madurai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Melmaruvathur to Madurai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Melmaruvathur to Madurai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Melmaruvathur to Madurai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Melmaruvathur to Madurai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Melmaruvathur to Madurai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

Top train routes from Madurai

Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
Important Trains from Madurai
Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur
Popular Routes from Madurai

Important Station Stops from Melmaruvathur to Madurai

For more information on Melmaruvathur to Madurai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC