Melmaruvathur to Dindigul Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Melmaruvathur to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Melmaruvathur to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
10:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:17
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
11:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
16:40
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
15:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:52
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
17:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:12
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:02
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
18:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:37
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:02
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:07
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:32
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
21:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:52
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
22:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:02
S M T W T F S
Melmaruvattur
MLMR
23:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
03:52
S M T W T F S

Melmaruvathur to Dindigul trains

Distance between Melmaruvathur to Dindigul is 345 Kms. It will take 04:42 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Melmaruvathur to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Melmaruvathur which have trains running from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - MLMR(Melmaruvattur), from these stations you can book trains from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 10:20 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 15:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul ?
A. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) is the last train from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul. It departs from MLMR (Melmaruvattur) at 23:00 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 03:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Melmaruvathur to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Melmaruvathur to Dindigul will take around 07:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Melmaruvathur to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Melmaruvathur to Dindigul is 345 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul?
A. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the fastest train from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul. It takes 04:42 hrs to reach from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul.
Q. What are Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22101 train (LTT MADURAI EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12635 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16101 train (MS QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16823 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12637 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Melmaruvathur

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Melmaruvathur
Important Trains from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Melmaruvathur
Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Melmaruvathur to Dindigul

For more information on Melmaruvathur to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC