Arakkonam to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Arakkonam to Chennai 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:30
Chennai Central
MAS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:05
Chennai Central
MAS
02:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:15
Chennai Central
MAS
02:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:35
Chennai Central
MAS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:00
Chennai Central
MAS
03:15
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:15
Chennai Central
MAS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:40
Chennai Central
MAS
04:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:50
Chennai Central
MAS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:45
Chennai Central
MAS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
07:00
Chennai Central
MAS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:08
Tambaram
TBM
05:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:35
Chennai Central
MAS
07:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:45
Chennai Central
MAS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:00
Chennai Central
MAS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:45
Chennai Central
MAS
08:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:35
Chennai Central
MAS
10:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:40
Chennai Central
MAS
12:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:50
Chennai Central
MAS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:30
Chennai Central
MAS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
14:40
Chennai Central
MAS
13:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:15
Chennai Central
MAS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:20
Chennai Central
MAS
14:35
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:10
Chennai Central
MAS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:45
Chennai Egmore
MS
17:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:30
Chennai Central
MAS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:05
Chennai Central
MAS
19:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:55
Chennai Central
MAS
19:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:10
Chennai Central
MAS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:00
Chennai Central
MAS
21:30
S M T W T F S

Arakkonam to Chennai trains

Distance between Arakkonam to Chennai is 70 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Chennai by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Arakkonam to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arakkonam which have trains running from Arakkonam to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - AJJ(Arakkonam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arakkonam to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Arakkonam to Chennai ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Arakkonam to Chennai. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Chennai Central at 03:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam to Chennai ?
A. 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) is the last train from Arakkonam to Chennai. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:00. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Arakkonam to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arakkonam to Chennai will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arakkonam to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Arakkonam to Chennai is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arakkonam to Chennai?
A. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Arakkonam to Chennai. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Chennai.
Q. What are Arakkonam to Chennai train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Arakkonam to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22652 train (PGT MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22681 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 06048 train (TVC MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16204 train (TPTY MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16054 train (MADRAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16058 train (SAPTAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to ERODE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 22652 PGT MAS EXPRESS
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Arakkonam
  • ARAKKONAM to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MADURAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MOHANUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to METTUPALAYAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MANDYA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MYSORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to NAGERCOIL trains
  • ARAKKONAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to NAGPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Arakkonam to Chennai

  • KBT-KADAMBATTUR
  • TRL-TIRUVALLUR
  • VLK-VILLIVAKKAM
  • PER-PERAMBUR
  • For more information on Arakkonam to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC