Arakkonam to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Arakkonam to Salem 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:57
Salem Junction
SA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:27
Salem Junction
SA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:38
Salem Junction
SA
22:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:35
Salem Junction
SA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:47
Salem Junction
SA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:37
Salem Junction
SA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:10
Salem Junction
SA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:12
Salem Junction
SA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:07
Salem Junction
SA
07:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:02
Salem Junction
SA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
19:17
Salem Junction
SA
15:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:02
Salem Junction
SA
16:20
S M T W T F S

Arakkonam to Salem trains

Distance between Arakkonam to Salem is 265 Kms. It will take 03:32 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Salem by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

FAQ Arakkonam to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arakkonam which have trains running from Arakkonam to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - AJJ(Arakkonam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arakkonam to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Arakkonam to Salem ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the first train from Arakkonam to Salem. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam to Salem ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Arakkonam to Salem. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 16:20 and reaches Salem Junction at 20:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Arakkonam to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arakkonam to Salem will take around 05:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arakkonam to Salem?
A. The total distance between Arakkonam to Salem is 265 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arakkonam to Salem?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the fastest train from Arakkonam to Salem. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Salem.
Q. What are Arakkonam to Salem train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Arakkonam to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to ERODE trains
  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Arakkonam
  • ARAKKONAM to BENGALURU trains
  • ARAKKONAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SATTUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SOLAPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUTTANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Arakkonam to Salem

  • SHU-SHU
  • WJR-WJR
  • KPD-KPD
  • GYM-GYM
  • AB-AB
  • VN-VN
  • JTJ-JTJ
  • TPT-TPT
  • MAP-MAP
  • BDY-BDY
  • BQI-BQI
  • For more information on Arakkonam to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC