Arakkonam to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Arakkonam to Jolarpettai 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
01:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:30
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
10:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:14
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:25
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:00
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
₹1105.0
Check Availability

Arakkonam to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Arakkonam to Jolarpettai is 145 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Arakkonam to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arakkonam which have trains running from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - AJJ(Arakkonam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai ?
A. 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) is the last train from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Arakkonam to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arakkonam to Jolarpettai will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arakkonam to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Arakkonam to Jolarpettai is 145 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai?
A. 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the fastest train from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Arakkonam to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22682 train (MYSORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17311 train (MAS VASCO EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12689 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82635 train (MAS QLN SUVIDHA) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 22651 MAS-PGT EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 22682 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Arakkonam
  • ARAKKONAM to KONDAPURAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KATIHAR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KHAMMAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KUPPAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KURNOOL trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KARUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to GURUJALA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Arakkonam to Jolarpettai

  • KDY-KETTANDAPATTI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • VGM-VINNAMANGALAM
  • AB-AMBUR
  • PCKM-PACHACHAKUPAM
  • MPI-MELPATTI
  • VLT-VALATHOOR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • KVN-KAVANUR
  • LTI-LATTERI
  • KPD-KATPADIJN
  • SVUR-SEVUR
  • THL-TIRUVALAM
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • WJR-WALAJAHROADJN
  • TUG-THALANGAI
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • MDVE-MAHENDRAVADI
  • AVN-ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • CTRE-CHITTERI
  • For more information on Arakkonam to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC