Arakkonam to Erode Trains

Powered By 

Arakkonam to Erode 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Arakkonam to Erode with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:00
Erode Junction
ED
21:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:32
Erode Junction
ED
22:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
02:45
Erode Junction
ED
21:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
03:45
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
05:55
Erode Junction
ED
23:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:20
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
12:07
Erode Junction
ED
07:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:45
Erode Junction
ED
11:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:10
Erode Junction
ED
13:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
20:20
Erode Junction
ED
15:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
21:10
Erode Junction
ED
16:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Arakkonam to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arakkonam which have trains running from Arakkonam to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - AJJ(Arakkonam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arakkonam to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Arakkonam to Erode ?
A. 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) is the first train from Arakkonam to Erode. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Erode Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam to Erode ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Arakkonam to Erode. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 16:20 and reaches Erode Junction at 21:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Arakkonam to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arakkonam to Erode will take around 06:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arakkonam to Erode?
A. The total distance between Arakkonam to Erode is 328 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arakkonam to Erode?
A. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the fastest train from Arakkonam to Erode. It takes 04:27 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Erode.
Q. What are Arakkonam to Erode train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Arakkonam to Erode, please find below their departure times
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12970 train (JP CBE SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI
  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI
  • ARAKKONAM to VELLORE
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE
  • ERODE to SALEM
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR
  • ERODE to VELLORE
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM
  • ERODE to CHENNAI
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 12970 JP CBE SUP EXP
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Erode
    Popular Routes from Arakkonam
  • ARAKKONAM to ERNAKULAM
  • ARAKKONAM to ITARSI
  • ARAKKONAM to GUWAHATI
  • ARAKKONAM to GUNTAKAL
  • ARAKKONAM to GOOTY
  • ARAKKONAM to GUDIYATTAM
  • ARAKKONAM to HARIDWAR
  • ARAKKONAM to KADAPA
  • ARAKKONAM to KALLETUMKARA
  • ARAKKONAM to JADCHERLA
  • ARAKKONAM to JHANSI
  • Popular Routes from Erode

    Important Station Stops from Arakkonam to Erode

  • SHU-SHU
  • WJR-WJR
  • KPD-KPD
  • GYM-GYM
  • AB-AB
  • VN-VN
  • JTJ-JTJ
  • TPT-TPT
  • MAP-MAP
  • BDY-BDY
  • BQI-BQI
  • SA-SA
  • SGE-SGE
  • For more information on Arakkonam to Erode train ticket booking Click IRCTC