Arakkonam to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Arakkonam to Vellore 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
00:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
04:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:35
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
06:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
08:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:10
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
09:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
13:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:40
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
15:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:30
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:45
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
16:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:00
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
17:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
18:12
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:27
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:25
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:55
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
22:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:05
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:20
S M T W T F S
Arakkonam Junction
AJJ
23:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:45
S M T W T F S

Arakkonam to Vellore trains

Distance between Arakkonam to Vellore is 61 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Vellore by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Arakkonam to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Arakkonam which have trains running from Arakkonam to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - AJJ(Arakkonam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Arakkonam to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Arakkonam to Vellore ?
A. 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) is the first train from Arakkonam to Vellore. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Arakkonam to Vellore ?
A. 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) is the last train from Arakkonam to Vellore. It departs from AJJ (Arakkonam Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Arakkonam to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Arakkonam to Vellore will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Arakkonam to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Arakkonam to Vellore is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Arakkonam to Vellore?
A. 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) is the fastest train from Arakkonam to Vellore. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Arakkonam to Vellore.
Q. What are Arakkonam to Vellore train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Arakkonam to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 12657 train (BANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22649 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22625 train (SBC DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12639 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12609 train (MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22698 train (MAS HUBLI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12607 train (LALBAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16021 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22651 train (PALAKKAD EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Arakkonam

  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to SALEM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to ERODE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ARAKKONAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Arakkonam
  • 12657 MAS-SBC MAIL
  • 22649 YERCAUD EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
  • 22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK
  • 12639 BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Arakkonam
  • ARAKKONAM to KUPPAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KURNOOL trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KARUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to GURUJALA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ARAKKONAM to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • ARAKKONAM to GOA trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MORAPPUR trains
  • ARAKKONAM to MANGALURU trains
  • ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Arakkonam to Vellore

  • CTRE-CHITTERI
  • AVN-ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • MDVE-MAHENDRA VADI
  • SHU-SHOLINGHUR
  • TUG-THALANGAI
  • WJR-WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • MCN-MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • THL-TIRUVALAM
  • SVUR-SEVUR
  • For more information on Arakkonam to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC