Kayamkulam to Chalakudy Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Kayamkulam to Chalakudy


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Chalakudy Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:12
Chalakkudy
CKI
04:59
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:22
Chalakkudy
CKI
08:36
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:20
Chalakkudy
CKI
11:04
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:12
Chalakkudy
CKI
11:49
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:20
Chalakkudy
CKI
11:39
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Chalakkudy
CKI
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Chalakkudy
CKI
18:53
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:25
Chalakkudy
CKI
22:34
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Chalakudy trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Chalakudy is 152 Kms. It will take 03:09 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chalakudy.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Chalakudy Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 01:12 and reaches Chalakkudy at 04:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy ?
A. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Chalakkudy at 22:34. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Chalakudy if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Chalakudy will take around 03:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Chalakudy?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Chalakudy is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy?
A. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy, please find below their departure times
  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Chalakudy

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Chalakudy
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Chalakudy

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Chalakudy

For more information on Kayamkulam to Chalakudy train ticket booking. Click IRCTC